Barooga Cemetery

 

Potos by Julie D AND Joan, Thank you ladies.

 

If you would like Photo's sent, please email to:bf-jn-cemeteryphotos@live.com
With the name of person's and photo number
Please include cemetery name in subject line.

 

Please Note: This is a headstone list not a Burial Register.

 

PLEASE Don't forget to include the cemetery name in the subject line.

Photo number Surname Christian name  Birth year Death year Age  Spouse
             
ba-001 ADKINS Albert 1916 1998   Elma Louise
ba-001 ADKINS Elma Louise 1919 2001   Albert
ba-002 ALLEN Stanley Victor 1918 2007   Elsie (Pearl)
ba-002 ALLEN Elsie (Pearl) 1923 2014   Stanley V
ba-003 ARCHIBOLD Evelyn A 1906 1996    
ba-004 BAILEY Geoffrey George 1930 2001   Rene
ba-005 BALDWIN Norman Leslie 1920 1996    
ba-006 BALLHAUSE Russell Joseph 1914 1995   Margaret T
ba-006 BALLHAUSE Margaret Tabitha 1921 2004   Russell J
ba-007 BANKS Arthur William (Bill) 1929 1995   Irene
ba-008 BARLOW Walter William 1909 1984    
ba-009 BELL Beatrice 1915 1992   Paul
ba-010 BELL Patricia Florence 1928 2006   Ed
ba-011 BELLIS Frederick   1975 72 Catherine
ba-011 BELLIS Catherine Ellen   1977 69 Frederick
ba-012 BELLIS Thomas Price 1900 1941    
ba-013 BELLIS John Grant 1905 1988    
ba-014 BENNETT George Joseph 1898 1985   Margaret H
ba-015 BERRY Wayne Robert 1958 2013   Heather
ba-016 BIGNELL Christopher John 1968 2008   Natasha
ba-017 BIGNELL Lela Lola 1921 1990    
ba-018 BOURKE Richard Francis 1922 2000    
ba-019 BRENTNALL Aldred Thomas 1912 1999   Eva
ba-019 BRENTNALL Eva May 1914 2002   Aldred T
ba-020 BROOKS Gerald Thomas 1938 2011   Teresa
ba-021 BROOKS Richard Raymond 1937 2012   Beverley J
ba-022 BROOKS Eileen Joyce (Russell) 1926 2007   Patrick F
ba-023 BROOKS Francis Joseph 1933 2011   June
ba-024 BROOKS Jack Michael   1998    
ba-025 BROOKS James Thomas   2000    
ba-026 BROOKS John Leo 1928 2009   Glenice
ba-027 BROOKS Leo Bernard 1931 2008    
ba-028 BROOKS Leon Leslie   1979 14  
ba-029 BURRIDGE Alan Thomas   1980 72 Grace
ba-030 CAHILL Stanley Francis 1918 1995   Eileen
ba-030 CAHILL Eileen 1911 1995   Stanley F
ba-031 CAMERON Gerald Hugh Edward 1938 2005    
ba-032 CAMPBELL Veronica Therese (Brooks) 1970 2008   Jason
ba-033 CANHAM- MADDOX Alfred Edward (Ted) 1921 2000   Shirley L
ba-034 CARRICK Robert Henry   1975 79  
ba-035 CARRICK Alice   1945 69  
ba-036 CARRICK Harry George   1977    
ba-036 CARRICK Walter Raymond   1993    
ba-037 CARRICK James Arthur 1910 1978    
ba-038 CARRICK Robert   1945 86  
ba-039 CARRICK Stephen   1972 71  
ba-040 CARROLL John Albert 1919 1985   Avis
ba-041 CASEY John Leo 1911 1997   Marjorie A
ba-041 CASEY Marjorie Alwynne 1921 2010   John L
ba-042 CASHEN - MCNAMARA Kathryn Louise (Kate) 1958 2013   John 
ba-043 CHANDLER Jessie Isabel 1875 1959    
ba-044 CHANDLER Ross 1915 1991 76  
ba-044 CHANDLER James Reginald 1905 1992 86  
ba-045 CLARKE Kevin Vincent 1931 2008   Irene V
ba-045 CLARKE Irene Vera 1932 1995   Kevin V
ba-046 COCKS Laurie 1933 2008   Helen
ba-047 COLLA Diane   2004 64 Jim
ba-048 COLLIE Glen Fisher 1923 1991 67  
ba-049 COLLIE Paul Anthony 1969 2006    
ba-050 COLLIE Rex 1923 1995   Isabel Jane
ba-051 COLLIE Scott Maxwell 1965 2006   Sharon
ba-052 COLLIE William Alexander Stanley (Stan) 1910 1992   Dorothy
ba-052 COLLIE Dorothy 1901 1992   William A S (Stan)
ba-053 COMBES Shirley Irene 1931 2005   Keith
ba-054 COOK Robert   1949 81 Jane
ba-054 COOK Jane 1950 69   Robert
ba-055 COOPER Brian Trevor 1933 2011    
ba-056/57 CORNISH James William 1909 1976   Nellie P
ba-056/57 CORNISH Nellie Patricia 1914 1998   James W
ba-058 CULLEN Thomas John 1926 2007   Mary
ba-059 CULLEN John Joseph 1896 1983   Winifred
ba-060 CULLEN Winifred 1898 1989   John J
ba-060 CULLEN Tony Bernard 1986 2004    
ba-061 CURRY Alice May 1895 1976    
ba-062 DALTON Stacey Anne   1980 19m  
ba-063 DAVIDSON Robert Kerr 1927 2014   Philomena A
ba-064 DE MAN Jacoba 1914 1987   Willem
ba-064 DE MAN Willem 1915 1994   Jacoba
ba-065 DEAN Laurence Allen 1940 2012   Terri
ba-066 DENEHY Richard Peter 1922 1991   Norma Jean (Jean)
ba-066 DENEHY Norma Jean (Jean) 1923 2014   Richard P
ba-067 DONEGAL Millsteed Geoffrey Charles 1930 2003    
ba-068 DOYLE Kara Amy 1988 2013 24  
ba-069 DUNN Arthur (Paddy) 1938 2011   Margaret
ba-070 DUNN Maxwell Winsor 1927 1994   Merle
ba-070 DUNN Merle 1930 1998   Maxwell W
ba-071 DUNN Mick   2000 71 Joan
ba-072 DUNN Ronald Keith (Red) 1919 1974   Phyllis M
ba-072 DUNN Phyllis May 1924 1992   Ronald K (Red)
ba-073 DYKES Arthur 1906 1981   Teresa
ba-073 DYKES Teresa Bridget 1918 1992   Arthur
ba-074 DYSON Dorothy May 1940 2008   Donald
ba-075 EBBOTT Maxwell John 1928 1994   Valerie
ba-076 EGAN Robert Michael 1956 1974    
ba-077 ELLIOTT Edith Dora   1968 69  
ba-078 ELLIOTT George Thomas Edmond   1971 66  
ba-079 EVANS Ian Robert 1932 2010   Ruth Elaine
ba-080 EYRES Henry Vincent (Vin) 1923 2006    
ba-081 FARRELL John Gerard 1915 1988   Ellen M (Nell)
ba-082 FERGUSON Donald 1924 1998   Anna
ba-082 FERGUSON Anna 1926 1999   Donald
ba-083 FERRERO Charles Myer 1919 2006   Lily R
ba-084 FERRERO Lily Rose 1921 1997   Charles M
ba-085 FICHLE Edward 1918 2000   Doris
ba-086/193 FITZGERALD Mary Therese 1925 1995    Federico D Rossignoli & Leslie C Fitzgerald,
ba-087 FITZGERALD L C   2008 84  Leslie C second husband of Mary T
ba-088 FLORANCE Daniel   1979    
ba-089 GARDNER Raymond Maxwell (Ron) 1939 1994    
ba-090 GAWNE Joseph 1949 2010   Helen
ba-091 GEORGE Eileen (Quinane) 1919 2014   Thomas G
ba-092/94 GIRGENTI Angelo (Andy) 1927 2008   Tina
ba-093/94 GIRGENTI Teresa  1950 2009   John
ba-095 GODENZI Ronald William 1921 1996   Barbara C
ba-095 GODENZI Barbara Clare 1928 2015   Ronald W
ba-096 GOOD Steven Alan 1957 1997   Leanne
ba-097 GORMAN Charles Haslam 1931 2012    
ba-098/099 GORMLY James        
ba-098/099 GORMLY Margaret        
ba-098/099 RICHARDS Henry        
ba-098/099 RICHARDS Mariah        
ba-098/099 ROWE Mary        
ba-098/099 GORMLY Baby        
ba-098/099 GORMLY Alec        
ba-098/099 GORMLY Thomas        
ba-100 GRIFFIN Gerald Francis 1905 1992   Violet L
ba-100 GRIFFIN Violet Lillian 1910 1987   Gerald F (Frank)
ba-101 HADLER -ROWE Yvonne Therese 1919 2004   Arthur R
ba-101 HADLER -ROWE Arthur Richard 1924 2010   Yvonne T
ba-101 ROWE-HADLER Yvonne Therese 1919 2004   Arthur R
ba-101 ROWE-HADLER Arthur Richard 1924 2010   Yvonne T
ba-102 HADLEY Douglas R 1925 1987   Jean
ba-102 HADLEY Jean 1921 2004   Douglas R
ba-103 HALEY John Frederick 1954 1984    
ba-104 HALEY Leo Frederick 1917 1982 64 Kathleen
ba-104 HALEY Kathleen Margaret 1924 1993   Leo F
ba-105 HAMMERSLEY Tara Marie   1985    
ba-106 HELLIS Richard 1929 2012    
ba-107 HICKS George Edward 1911 1991    
ba-108 HICKS Noel 1941 2013   Jenny
ba-109 HOULIHAN James 1909 1999   Ethel L
ba-109 HOULIHAN Ethel Lillian 1910 1981   James
ba-110 HUTCHINS Ruby Florence 1892 1982   Howard
ba-111 HUXTABLE Gerald L   1995 59  
ba-112 JACK Gordon Lindsay 1942 1993   Janet
ba-113 JOHNSON Alexander Frederick 1911 2004   Florence M
ba-113 JOHNSON Florence Margaret 1912 1992   Alexander F
ba-114 JONES Edna May 1912 1997    
ba-115 KEAMY Leslie Albert 1921 1986   Annie Joyce
ba-116 KEAMY Joseph   1974 70 Una G
ba-116 KEAMY Una Gwen   1995 84 Joseph
ba-117 KERNAGHAN Herbert Alfred 1909 1976   Ruby
ba-117 KERNAGHAN Ruby Pearl 1916 1990   Herbert
ba-118/119/119a KERNAGHAN Maxwell 1935 1987   May
ba-118/119/119a KERNAGHAN May 1914 2005   Maxwell
ba-120 KNIGHT John Fredric 1935 2004   Jennifer W
ba-120 KNIGHT Jennifer W 1940 2013   John F
ba-121 LANE Garth Edgar 1907 1992   Ellen M
ba-121 LANE Ellen Mary 1907 1995   Garth E
ba-122 LARGE Mary 1943 2005   Keith
ba-123 LAW Dorothy Elinor   1980   Archibald
ba-124 LAWRENCE Allan (Darky) 1937 2008    
ba-125 LEIGH Gordon John 1922 2009   Mavis
ba-126 LEVETT Dorothy   1969 74 Trevor
ba-126 LEVETT Trevor David   1975 79 Dorothy
ba-127 LEWIS Jenelle   1988    
ba-128 LOPES Bartolo Antonio 1935 1993   Joan M
ba-129 LUKE Grahame Gilbert 1933 2015   Maria
ba-130 MACARTNEY Bruce Edward 1951 1991    
ba-131 MACARTNEY Cecil Irwin 1925 2004   Betty A
ba-131 MACARTNEY Betty Alice 1925 1989   Cecil I
ba-132 MACDONALD Frank Murray 1917 1992   Judy
ba-133 MANSELL Thomas Ellis 1920 1988   Mavis L
ba-133 MANSELL Mavis Lillian 1920 1998   Thomas E
ba-134 MARKIEWICZ Wladyslaw (Sam) 1921 1993   Tamara
ba-134 MARKIEWICZ Tamara 1925 1989   Wladyslaw (Sam)
ba-135 MASON Ian Patrick 1937 2007   Lorraine M
ba-135 MASON Lorraine Margaret 1942 2008   Ian P
ba-136 MATHERS David John 1948 2001    
ba-137 MATHERS Joel Anthony 1975 1976 11m  
ba-138 MATHESON Donald (Arthur)   1969    
ba-139/140 MATHESON William A        
ba-141 McALISTER Christine Ann 1946 1990   Roger
ba-142 McCOACH James Clifton   1998 77 Dorothy B
ba-142 McCOACH Dorothy Beryl 1927 2004   James C
ba-143 McKENZIE Ian   1972 63 Margaret
ba-143 McKENZIE Margaret   2002 92 Ian P
ba-144 McKINLEY Loamae Edith (Girlie)   2007 95  
ba-145 McKINLEY William Ernest   1968 60  
ba-146 McMASTER James 1926 2004   Margaret
ba-147 MELLIER Emma Kerr 1981 2014    
ba-148 MELLIER Keith        
ba-149 MILLSTEED Reuben Henry 1928 2013    
ba-150 MILLSTEED Edmund Thomas   1955 54 Thelma J
ba-150 MILLSTEED Thelma Janet   1999 92 Edmund T
ba-151 MILLSTEED Robert William 1929 1991 62  
ba-152 MITCHELL Allen John 1914 1994   Ruth M
ba-152 MITCHELL Ruth Mary 1920 2010   Allen J
ba-153 MORRIS Jill 1932 2009   Neville
ba-153 MORRIS Neville 1931 2014   Jill
ba-154 MULLAVEY Molly   1977 69 Jack
ba-154 MULLAVEY Jack   1992 86 Molly
ba-155 MULLER Ruby Ivy Alice (Russell) 1914 2007    
ba-156-158 NOLAN Thomas Edward Francis   1973 79 Edith M
ba-156/57 NOLAN Edith Mary   1995 96 Thomas E F
ba-159 NYE Adrian Murdoch Grant 1928 2014   Patricia
ba-160 NYE Natalie   1981    
ba-161 NYE Archie Charles 1924 2001   Sylvia G
ba-161 NYE Sylvia Gwendoline 1928 1996   Archie C
ba-162 NYE Gordon Harold   1979 76  
ba-163 NYE Kevin Craig 1938 2007   Patsy
ba-164 O'DOWD Rudel Arion (Myall O'Mallee) 1894 1970    
ba-165 O'DWYER Thomas Stephen 1930 2007   Joy L
ba-165 O'DWYER Joy Lorraine 1932 2013   Thomas S
ba-166 O'HANLON Robert John 1936 1997   Maria
ba-167 OLDHAM Harry 1928 1996   Elizabeth A
ba-168 O'LOUGHLIN Thomas (Mike) 1921 2006    
ba-169 O'NEIL Fred   1972 67 Sybil M
ba-169 O'NEIL Sybil May   1979   Fred
ba-170 OEST Maria 1941 2008   Franc
ba-171 O'SHANNESSY Michael   1935 61  
ba-172/173 OWENS Thomas John 1900 1971    
ba-172/173 OWENS Hester 1905 1975    
ba-172/173 ROLLISTON Jessie 1870 1921    
ba-172/173 ROLLISTON Bengamen 1970 1952    
ba-174 PHILLIPS Keith Frederick 1923 1996   May
ba-175 PIEPER Shaniqua Joy   2009 4h  
ba-176 PURTELL Barry Lawrence 1979 2014 34  
ba-177 QUINANE Leo William 1914 2005   Kathleen B
ba-177 QUINANE Kathleen Bridget 1912 2004   Leo W
ba-178 QUINANE Teremia Francis 1912 2000   Marjorie
ba-178 QUINANE Marjorie 1917 2002   Teremia F
ba-179 QUINANE Mary   1937 59 Thomas
ba-179 QUINANE Thomas   1939 71 Mary
ba-180 QUIRK Lorraine Ann   1950 7m  
ba-181 QUIRK Hugh W (Sgt) 1917 1979   Lima W
ba-181 QUIRK Lima W 1919 1993   Hugh W
ba-182 RATCLIFFE Arthur James 1909 1999    
ba-183 RATCLIFFE Emily   1968 82  
ba-184 RATCLIFFE James Henry   1938 65  
ba-185 REID Bud Gerald   1988    
ba-186 REID Una Hamilton 1888 1982    
ba-191 ROOKS Henry William 1936 1997   Rae
ba-192 ROOTSEY Marcus Glen 1989 1990    
ba-193/86 ROSSIGNOLI Frederico Dante 1914 1990   First husband of Mary Therese FITZGERALD
ba-194/195 ROSTRON Constance Audrey 1929 1990   Douglas K
ba-194/195 ROSTRON Douglas Keith   1971 44 Constance A
ba-200 RUIGROK Frank 1943 2011   Milly
ba-201/212 RUSSELL Elizabeth Lenoah 1887 1969   William
ba-202 RUSSELL John Allan 1910 1983   Lesley
ba-203 RUSSELL William Lochlon (Sid) 1910 1985    
ba-204/212 RUSSELL William Alexander 1887 1975   Elizabeth
ba-205 RUSSELL Aimee Louise   1944 39  
ba-206 RUSSELL Frank 1902 1977   Mona
ba-206 RUSSELL Mona Christina (Carlyle) 1906 2008   Frank
ba-207 RUSSELL  John James   1978 84 Isabella (Belle)
ba-207 RUSSELL Isabella (Belle)   1984 91 John J
ba-208 RUSSELL Leslie Arthur   1919 27  
ba-209 RUSSELL Rubert        
ba-210 RUSSELL Ruby   1919 5  
ba-211 RUSSELL William   1939 82 Alice
ba-211 RUSSELL Alice   1945 82 William
ba-213 SCARBOROUGH Peter Colin 1975 1975    
ba-214 SCRIVEN Ellen 1858 1948    
ba-215 SEIGEL Charles George 1944 1992    
ba-216 SEIGEL Elizabeth Jane   1979 6 h  
ba-217 SEIGEL G A   1984 67  
ba-218 SEIGEL Leila (Peg) 1917 2009    
ba-219 SHACKLOCK Rae 1933 2011    
ba-220 SHERIDAN Michael Joseph 1942 2004   Irena
ba-220 SHERIDAN Irena 1946 2004   Michael J
ba-221 SIMMONS Ian James   1993 49 Sue
ba-222 SLATER Jean 1913 2004   Daniel
ba-222 SLATER Daniel   1978   Jean
ba-223 SMITH Joan Sophia 1936 2011   Robert C
ba-223 SMITH Robert Charles 1930 2008   Joan S
ba-224 SMITH Alfred Willmot 1856 1914   Edith Louisa Hooghly
ba-225 SOMERVILLE Alan  (Bob) 1937 1990   Pamela
ba-226 SPILLER Louis Francis 1938 2007   Pearl
ba-227 SPOTTISWOOD Shirley Anne 1926 1996   Keith
ba-228 STABEN Elsie Jean 1927 1992   Albert T
ba-229 STANYER Thomas 1901 1989   Janet C
ba-229 STANYER Janet Catherine 1904 1994   Thomas
ba-230 STANYER Graham Thomas 1930 2000   Myree
ba-231 STANYER Kevin Max 1935 2003   Nita
ba-232 STANYER William   1914 67 Miria
ba-232 STANYER Miria   1943 79 William
ba-233 STEWARD Evelyn May   1982 94  
ba-234 STEWARD Robert Kennedy 1914 1989   Mavis
ba-234 STEWARD Mary Mavis 1914 2012   Robert Kennedy (Ken)
ba-235 STEWARD Annaleise Mary   1988    
ba-236 STEWART Harry   1995 79 Joyce
ba-237 SURRIDGE Colin William   1999 64 Kaye
ba-238 TAGGART Hugh Stewart 1934 2004   Pauline
ba-239 THOMAS Sidney Charles 1913 1998   Edna E
ba-239 THOMAS Edna Eileen   1967   Sidney C
ba-240 TOMPKINS George James 1919 1994    
ba-241 TOOHEY John Francis 1909 2002   Monica E
ba-241 TOOHEY Monica Eileen 1918 2012   John Francis
ba-242 TOOHEY Peter Michael   1980 3d  
ba-242 TOOHEY Michael Edmond 1933 1995   Blanche
ba-243 TWITE Jay 1945 1976    
ba-245 VANDERMEER Robert 1974 2010 36  
ba-246 VASSETT Edward Robert 1925 1986    
ba-246 VASSETT Sarah Anne   1993 93 Con
ba-247 VINSON Alice W D 1920 2007   William G (George)
ba-248 VINSON William George   2006 80 Alice
ba-249 VOGEL Joseph 1942 2013   Brenda
ba-250 von APREN John J J 1923 1991    
ba-251 WARTON Kenneth Raymond (Diesel) 1929 2005    
ba-252 WASHBROOK John M   2000 86 Hazel
ba-253 WATSON Cecil Henry 1905 1990   Renee
ba-253 WATSON Renee 1910 1994   Cecil H
ba-254 WATSON Geoffrey Noel 1933 3002   Dorothy M
ba-254 WATSON Dorothy May 1933 2000   Geoffrey N
ba-255 WATSON Walter John 1942 2008   Hildgard C M
ba-256 WEST David Alexander 1940 2009   Bernadette M
ba-257 WESTGATE Dorothy Beatrice 1945 1981   Noel S
ba-257 WESTGATE Noel Stanley   1991 53 Dorothy B
ba-258 WHITTINGHAM Norman 1927 2008   Joyce
ba-259 WISE Rodney (Skinny) 1950 1985   Judith
ba-259 WISE Judith (Quirk) 1950 2007   Rodney
ba-260 WOOD Dorothy Jean 1923 1997   Kevin T
ba-260 WOOD Kevin Thomas 1923 2009   Dorothy Jean
ba-261 WRIGHT Colin W   1989 74  
ba-262 YATES Dorothy Beverley 1933 1996    
ba-263 YATES Stanley Thomas  1900 1988   Hazel M
ba-263 YATES Hazel Mary 1905 1989   Stanley T
ba-234 YATES Wendy Kay   1958    
ba-265 YEAMAN Daryl 1927 2014 86 Jean
ba-266 YEAMAN Jean Margaret 1926 2012 86 Daryl
ba-267 ZERIAL Mario 1935 2008   Jenifer
ba-268 ZITO Veronica Jean   1979 54 Augustine
ba-268 ZITO Augustine   1997 78 Veronica J

These pages were produced by P.Applebee ©2016