Palmerston Cemetery

 

Photos gathered and compiled by Georgina Bliss

 

 

best viewed with Internet Explorer

Surname Given Names Photo Birth date Death Date Burial Date Age Remarks
   
 
         
ADCOCK  Herbert Henry     24.02.1900   48  
BEATON  Finley     29.11.1907     of Western Australia p/Alexander & Euphemia
BENISON  Leslie Samuel     28.11.1915   68  
BRADSHAW  Joseph     ??.??.1916      
BRISTON  Corina M Chavez   27.07.1879 03.03.1912      
BROCK  Walter Napier     10.05.1901   1y5m p/Wallace & Annie
BROWN  John H V         8y9m (Tom)
BROWN  Julia     03.02.1881   35  nee Solomon
BROWN  V V     18.02.1910   68  
BYRNE  Claude William     01.10.1887   1y10m p/Nicholas & Sarah
BYRNE  William James            
CALMA Fortunata     14.10.1947      
CALMA Juana Stew     05.040.1954   45  
CALMA May     21.09.1927      
CHAVEZ  Mariano Emanuel    01.01.1877 13.09.1903      
CLARK  Clarisse Mary Barrow     28.01.1901   20m  
CLEARY  Ellen Mary     17.01.1889   26  
COOPER  George Henry   14.02.1863 16.04.1907     born Riverton S.A  died Melville Island
CRUSH  Thomas   ??.??.1865 27.08.1913      
DAVIDSON  William Fyffe     23.12.1912   42 Chief Engineer S.S Empire died at sea.
DAVIES  Harry Frederick     25.05.1915   40 w/Marlorie
DAWES  Albert John   22.11.1918 09.02.1991     born India
ENSOR  John Alfred     25.06.1879   21  
FITZGERALD  George Newell     15.05.1875   27  
FITZGERALD  James Phillip   ??.??.1923 ??.??.1928      
FLETCHER  Clement Theodore     04.03.1905   13d p/David & Esther
FOELSCHE  Charlotte Georgina     11.03.1899   59 h/Paul
FOELSCHE  Paul     31.01.1914   83 w/Charlotte
FRANCE  Edmund Percival     22.03.1897   32 Surgeon S.S. Menmuir
FRYER  Ethel May     09.10.1900   1y4m  
GODFREY  Frank Lewin     13.03.1915   49  
GOGGIN  William James     27.08.1910   5m p/John & Mary
GOODMAN  Arthur Edwin     15.03.1901   9m p/George & Annie
GOODMAN  Elizabeth Sabine         75  
GOODMAN  George P     12.12.1915   52 died on S.S.Aldenham buried Gulf of Carpentaria
GORE  Alfred Dewhirst     19.05.1901   53  
GREEN  Randle T     25.12.1907      
HAMAURA  Martin A     12.09.1894   7w  
HANG-GONG  Emiline Lee     04.01.193?   66  
HANG-GONG  Sarah Lee   23.04.1844 06.04.1911   68  
HARMER  Mabel     31.12.1917      
HARVEY  Rupert Young     08.10.1885   16m  
HARWOOD  Frederick Harrison     17.11.1892   14  
HARWOOD  Percy Darwin          1y10m  
HARWOOD  Victor Lawrence Douglas         10m  
HEIGHWAY  John F   09.12.1841 13.12.1898     w/Sarah born Shropshire, England
HOLTZE  Nicholas     24.05.1913   45 w/Annie
HOPEWELL  Edward Prosser     02.05.1888   46  
HUNTLEY  William Arthur     03.08.191?   47  
ISOZAKI  Kamekichi            
Japanese unknown              
Japanese unknown              
Japanese unknown              
JOHNSON  C     29.05.1908   44  
JONES  James Harold     09.02.1898   39 w/Victoria H.
JONES  W T     23.12.1891   63  
KILIAN  A A     22.11.1926   53  
KILIAN  Charles Frederick     05.04.1916   79  
KILIAN  Henry Otto      20.11.1890   21  
KNIGHT  John George     10.01.1892   70  
LAING  Constance Florence Isabella     04.04.1886   28 h/W,D. p/W.R.R.Preston of Harold Wood, Essex, Eng.
LAWRIE  William Joseph      10.07.1883   52  
LAWRIE  William Joseph      11.02.1901   28  
LEES  Charles Western     07.11.1880   35 p/Edward Lees of County Dublin. Ireland, 2nd Son
LEWIS  Alfred A     02.10.1911   65  
LINDSAY  Daisy Florence     03.06.1913   33  
LINTON  Harry Sandford   29.02.1860 19.10.1915      
LITTLE  John Archibald Graham     21.05.1916   63 Senior & Inspecting officer of the Overland  Telegraph.
LUXTON  Edwin     05.03.1913   56  
MARDEL-GRAANBOOM ARTS  Henriette   18.04.1882 22.06.1914      
McDONALD  Alexander     25.12.1915   32  
McLACHLAN  George G.      19.03.1876   30  
McMINN  Anna     25.12.1880   27 h/Gilbert p/Alfred & Sophia Gore
McMINN  Willie     10.03.1878   7m pGilbert R. & Anna
NOTT  Harry     25.09.1881   24 p/Dr. Nott of Gawler S.A
OGAWA  Jiro      
PATER  Edith Mary     22.12.1886   19 p/Thomas Kennedy & Emily
PEARCE  Francis     21.05.1891   27 b/Thomas H.
PEREZ  Pantaleona Mary   27.07.1898 22.03.1984      
RAMSDEN  Ernest Western   ??.01.1862 ??.02.1918     p/Charles of Chilham, Kent, Eng. Youngest son
RATTRAY  George Stanley Birkett     08.11.1908   30  
RICKABY  John     11.10.1909   49 by Employes of Daly River Smelter
ROOPER  Henry Edward     03.11.1???   38 Lieut. R.N. H.M.S Flying Fish
RYAN  Edward     17.07.1874   33 b/Jeremiah
RYAN  Jeremiah     08.11.1893   58 b/Edward
RYLAND  Eliza     18.12.1895   48 h/Geo. H.
SAYLE  Mabel Laidlaw     17.06.1905   32  
SEALE  Marcus Harold     10.04.1915   35  
SINCLAIR  Donald     06.05.1915      
SOLOMON  Mary     07.02.1886   28y6m h/Vaiben Louis
SPAIN  Felix     17.12.1966      
STEVENS  Frederick Hildebrand   06.07.1887 11.12.1887      
STEVENS  Hildebrand William Havelock   ??.??.1852 ??.??.1942     Commemorative Plaque
STOTT  Mary     11.02.1901   35 h/Robert
STOTT  Lily Duggan     03.03.1901   5w p/Robert & Mary
STRATTON  Margaret     01.08.1880   30 h/Edward
SYMES  John James     06.01.1915   59  
THOMSON  Reginald William      29.02.1898   42 p/William Stephen, Third Son Rector of Fobbing, Essex.
TUCKWELL  Edward     23.04.1882   52  
UNKNOWN       04.10.1913   4m  
WHITELAW  Edgar Howard     ??.??.1889      
WICKAM  Anne Elizabeth Olive   ??.??.1882 ??.??.1958      
WICKAM  Harold Clive   ??.??.1907 ??.??.1907      
WOOD  Hannah     16.07.1903   77  
WOODFIELD  Donald     04.08.1908   59  

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Georgina Bliss ©2006