Old Noarlunga Methodist Cemetery

 

List of headstones compiled by Faithe Jones 2006

 

AALTONEN, Aarne Victor

ABBAS, Issa

ALLEN, Wendy

ARNOLD, Edwin A

BANNISTER, Wally

BARNES, A Jack

BAUMER, Klaus Siegbert

BEER, Herbert Ray

BEKKERS, Michael (Mies)

BENNETT, Joan Betty

BENNETT, Stanley Frank

BERESFORD, Julie Doreen

BERGMAN, Gladys May

BERGMAN, Jennifer May

BLAKE, William Ronald

BLUMSTENGEL, Karl Alfred

BOLTO, Gary Steven

BOLTO, Julie Anne

BOWLEDEN, Florence Mary

BRENNEN, Jean & Charles

BROOKS, Eleanor Greta

BROOKS, Wayne Edward

BROTHERHOOD, Gladys Winifred

BROWN, Kaye Lynnette

BRUSNAHAN, Valerie

BURGH, Len & Barbara

BURRIDGE, Yvonne Margaret

BUTTERFIELD, William James

BYRNE, Alan Edgar

CALLAGHAN, Diane Robyn

CAMERON, Edna Elsie

CATALDO, P Leon

CHALLIS, Raymond Vincent

CHAPMAN, Lorna Elsie

CHAPMAN, Ralph Alexander

CHILSTONE, Gage

CHOMEL, Suzanne Joy

CLARKE, Lorna Grace & John Ronald

CLEMENTS, Colin John

CLEMENTS, Thelma Jane

CLEMENTS, Winifred May

COLE, Donald Charles

COLLINS, May Millicent & Mabel

COLLINS, Olive

CONLEY, Dorothy Isobel

CONLEY, John

CONNOR, Mary Victoria

CONSTABLE, Mariae Conciu

COPLEY, Ernest

COUCH, John Raymond

DAWES, Brenda Eileen

DAWES, Kirra Lee

DAY, Colin Raymond

DAY, Rita Catherine

DE YOUNG, Terence

DEVITT, Frank

DOE, Peter Samuel

DORE, James Patrick

DURBER, David Gordon & Jai David

DURBER, Gordon N

DUTHIE, Carlien Rae

ECKERT, Olga Anita & Edwin Arthur

EIFERT, Hans Adolf

EVANS, George Frederick William

FAZZARI, Rosa

FEIST, Sidney Clifford

FERRIS, Lionel Courtney

FERRIS, Violet Mary

FURLER, Charles Leslie & Thelma Jean

FURLER, Eric Clement & Pearl Beatrice

FURLER, Herbert Ross & Laurel Mavis

FURLER, Mavis Jean

FURLER, Maxwell Horace

GATES, Joan Rosemary

GATES, John Wilfred

GEHLKEN, Stanley Alfred

GETGOOD, George

GETGOOD, Sarah

GIBAS, Julian

GIFFORD, Isobel Nelly

GOOCH, Kathleen Rose

GOOCH, William Henry

GREEN, Clarence A E

GRIMBLE, Kevin John

GRUBER, Elsie M

HAGGETT, Leo Francis

HAMDORF, D C

HAMDORF, Douglas Carl

HAMILL, Frederick William

HARDING, Graeme John

HARDING, Nellie

HARDY, Susan Isabella

HAYLEY, Beryl Fay

HAYWOOD, Dorothy

HEALY, Phyllis Surtees

HIGGS, Audrey

HIGGS, Leonard

HILDER, Pamela Roma

HOFFMAN, Heywood Gilmore & Ruth Margaret

HOLT, Sara L

HOSE, James Stewart

HOWARTH, Irene

HUNTER, Gladys Maud & John

HYMERS, Glenis June

IMBEINBERG, Eva Marieanne

JACKSON, Clifford George

JACOBS, Oswald  James

JACOBS, Oswald James

JOHNSON, Conrad Nelson Vinicom

JONES, Tony

JORDAN, Tracy Lee

KEMPPAINEN, Vieno

KING, Alice Mary & Ernest James

KING, Ian John

KING, Reginald James

KINLOCH, Ian Bruce

KIRK, Terry Arthur

KLAVER, Paia

KNOWLES, Jason

KOOP, Theresa Anne

LANGLEY, Petronella Hendrika & Frederick R

LEACH, Coral Lorraine

LEACH, H H

LEADBETTER, Enoch George

LEADBETTER, Ethel Myra

LENNARD, Bernice Noya

LENNOX, Dudley Bertram

LEVERINGTON, Ethel Alberta Phyllis

LOHMEYER, Eric Basedow

LORD, Nikita Ruth

LOVETT, Darrin John

MACHIN, Alfred Stanley

MACKENZIE, Marina Sarah

MARJATTA, Honkaniemi Marie

MARR, Lindsay Alvin

MARR, Marjorie Joan

MARTUCCI, Nunzio

MASON, Daniel William

McMILLAN, Josephine L E

McWIGGAN, Jason Gary

MESECKE, Carlyn J

MOSELEY, Lena Rose & Rodney V

MOUNCE, Frank James

MOYLE, Joan Mary

NEWMAN, Anthony H

NICE, John Walter

NICHOLS, Joan Doreen

O'DEA, Bernard John

PAYNE, Stanley Robert

PEACH, Margaret Rose

PEEL, Lesley Anne

PERRY, Arthur

PERRY, Margaret E

PETERSON, Roy Frederick & Elizabeth

PILMORE, Craig Andrew

POOLE, Roy Ernest

PRATT, Robert Andrew

RAAD, Tanios

RANDALL, Graham Richard

REHN, David Ernest & Rhoda Vera

RIACH, Dorothy Ellen

ROANTREE, Myra

ROBINSON, Delsie Lema & Charles Henry

ROBJENT, Frederick William & Lorna

ROBSON, Florence 'Phyllis'

ROGERS, Glen A

ROGERS, Juanita Isobel

ROSE, Garry Kenneth

SCHRAPEL, Robert John

SHEPHERDSON, Hedley Ronald

SIMPSON, Betty Jean

SKEWES, Doris Margaret

SLACK, Alan Brian

SLACK, Gertrude Louisa

SMITH, Robert Kenneth Temple

SOWDEN, Robert John

STEARNES, Richard Conway

STEINERT, Roy Herbert

STONE, Florence Lilian

STONE, Millicent May

TAYLOR, Susan R

THIEL, Elfriede Helene & Siegfried Ewald

THORPE, Sonny Adolphus

THORSEN, Douglas William

THORSEN, Mary E

TIMMS, Ena Doris

TOIVONEN, Reino Onni

TRAJOS, Iania

TRAJOS, Josef

TURNER, Alan Michael

UNDERHILL, Rosina

UNKNOWN, Robert

VALES, Nora

VAN VEEN, Laurie

VAN VEN, Dianna

VEIJALAINEN, Tauno Veikko

VILJO, Kemppainen Terho

WALKER, Ales G V

WALKLEY, Wayne William

WAUGH, Elizabeth

WAUGH, John snr & John

WILDMAN, Elizabeth P (nee Mills)

 

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Faithe Jones ©2006