Upper Yarra Cemetery

 

"O & Z"

 

Photos by Elaine J. 2012

 

If you would like Photo's sent by email to Barbara & Julie.
With the name of person's and photo number, send to bf-jn-cemeteryphotos@live.com
Also a reply to say you have received the photos would be appreciated.

 

PLEASE Don't forget to include the cemetery name in the subject line.

Photo No Surname Given Names & (-Maiden name) Born Died Age Spouse
             
u1690/91/92 O'Connor Dora Myrtle   1963 53 William J
u900/01/02 O'Connor Mary Agnes "May" 1927 2002    
u050 Odell Amelia Genty   1985 61 Len
u834 O'Hara Mark 1967 1983    
u1150 Oliver Nellie Rose 1884 1979    
u166 O'Neill Elizabeth   1990 90 Elizabeth
u165 O'Neill Kevin Hugh   1989 68 Peggy
u988/89 Orchard David Edward 1935 1936    
u740 Ord Daniel James 1916 2000    
u822 Ortell Cyril F   1992 65 Joyce
u1679 Osbourne Elizabeth 1858 1943    
u1850/51 Osbourne Robert Moorhead   1927 46  
u614/a Osburg Hedwig Johanna Pauline 1924 2006    
u1758/60 Ottrey Alfred Henry 1882 1958    
u1346 Ottrey Henry William (d NSW) 1908 2001    
u1758/60 Ottrey Leila Emily 1981 1958    
u1347 Ottrey Peter Raymond 1946 1946    
u1758/59 Ottrey Royce Douglas 1921 2000    
u221 Oudemans Hans   1990 66  
u1714 Owen Arthur James   1976   Elvie
u134 Owen Emrys 1920 1987    
u1766/67 Page Jessie Phyllis (-Larkins)   1984   Ray
u916 Paige P.G 1892 1979    
u1467 Palling Thomas   1939    
u437 Palmer James Alfred 1914 1999   Iris
u525 Palmer Walter Angus 1917 2010    
u465 Panckhurst Lyndon Graeme 1954 2001   Noely
u492 Panckhurst Margaret Amelia 1921 2003   Graeme
u550 Parker Howard K.E 1921 2005   Jean
u187 Parker Robert Rason no dates   86 Clara
u392 Parker William 1939 1996   Gwendoline
u1100 Parkin Eva Joyce 1934 1998    
u359 Parkin Marlene   1994 53  
u459 Parkinson M.Earle 1913 2002   Valda R
u459 Parkinson Valda Ruby 1923 2008   M.Earle
u835 Parrett Ronald J William 1941 1983   Margarethe
u116 Parrott John Henry 1942 1986   Patricia A
u1829/30/31 Partridge Alan   1975 72  
u1828/30/31 Partridge Mona   1932 23 Allan G
u554 Pas Edna Helen (-Aylett) 1942 2010   John C
u555 Pas John 1965 2008    
u1108/09 Pascoe Ethel Grace 1908 1994   Ralph
u1107/09 Pascoe Leonard Ralp   1980 52 Betty
u1649 Paterson Donald Nicol 1881 1976   Isabella
u291 Paterson Dulcie Jean 1922 1992    
u1649 Paterson Isabella 1901 1964   Donald N
u473 Paterson John Donald 1931 2000   Pamela
u1621 Pattison Ethel   1969 68 Henry J.D
u1621 Pattison Henry James David   1976 85 Ethel
u1681 Pattison John Lee   1948 87  
u1681 Pattison Maria Jane   1958 92  
u810 Payne Tania Margaret 1964 1983    
u586 Peacock Donna Patrice 1956 2008    
u585 Peacock Stanley Lawrence 1921 1998   Patricia
u021 Pearce Graces Marie 1916 1988   John S
u021 Pearce John Studley  1900 1985   Graces M
u1718 Peel Caroline Ann   1975 31  
u1885/86/87 Peeler Bethany 1995 2001    
u643/a Peeler Joan Graydon 1926 2009   Maurice E
u643/a Peeler Maurice Edward 1932 2009   Joan G
u1138 Penberthy H.D   1977 49 Violet
u960 Pentop Mychalo  Ryjtor 1925 1951    
u1417/19 Perrin Jessie   1940 71 Heber
u1418/19 Perrin Margaret Isobel 1895 1957    
u1881 Perry Alfred John   2003 67 Patricia
u1882 Perry Pauk   2008 41  
u1082 Perryment Elizabeth May 1923 1999   Thomas A
u1082 Perryment Thomas Albert 1920 1998   Elizabeth M
u1159 Peters John Robert   1977    
u060/a Petersen O   "Owen"   1985 66  
u340 Peterson Gustave Emmanuel   1995 82  
u859 Phillips Keith Francis   1981 58  
u787 Picken Charles Frederick 1913 1986    
u628 Pickerd Christine Mary 1958 2004   Phillip P
u628 Pickerd Phillip Patrick 1941 2001   Christine M
u693 Pickett Ernest Henry 1941 2009   Maureen
u556 Piercy Kevin Russell Francis 1987 2008    
u1217 Pinder Arthur A   1971 72 Christina H
u1217 Pinder Christina H   1991 93 Arthur A
u931/32 Pisani Emily   1967   leonard
u1909 Planinc Sasha 1981 1999    
u1239/40 Platt Eileen Minnie   1970   Thomas B
u1239/40 Platt Thomas Benjamin   1983   Eileen M
u1940 Plug Engel Willem 1912 1988    
u1940 Plug Hendrika 1919 2008    
u650 Plunkett Sean Thomas 1965 2003 38  
u1544/45 Pocknee Fanny (-McCradden)   1936 72  
u1544/45 Pocknee Henry   1926 62  
u1698 Pocknee Olive Myrtle Elizabeth 1897 1924    
u889 Pollard Barry John   1968 29  
u140 Pollard Christopher   1987 42 Mary J
u226 Portbury Arthur 1919 2004   Jessie E
u227 Portbury Frank 1915 1997   Jean
u227 Portbury Jean 1918 2007   Frank
u225 Portbury Jessie Elizabeth 1913 1996   Arthur
u849 Porter Albert  D   1984 75 Bessie
u848 Porter Bessie   1991 82 Albert D
u1619 Porter Grace Jane   1969 64  
u1619 Porter Harold no dates 85    
u1373 Porter Lillian Jane   1970   William H
u1373 Porter William Henry   1973   Lillian J
u955 Pospisil Otto   1962 56  
u1251/52 Potter A "Albert"   1981 77 Amelia
u1253/54/a Potter Amelia "Minnie" 1903 1998   Albert
u825 Potter Bryan Murray   1981 19  
u1253/54/b Potter Charles 1928 1956    
u015 Potter George Harold   1990 58  
u1673 Potter John James 1879 1945    
u1644 Potter Lucy Ann   1963 67 Jim
u1607 Potter Mary Ann (-Nichols)   1974    
u1606 Potter Sarah   1976 108  
u667 Poupard Sydney George 1914 1994   Muriel
u1400 Povall Edna 1931 1931    
u546 Powell Sidney Roy 1924 2007    
u1576/77 Price Bennie   1921 infant  
u1568/69 Price Ellen Elizabeth   1897 70 John
u1769 Price H   1973 78 Dora d1960
u1389 Price Jane   1944    
u1568/69 Price John   1905 79 Ellen E
u1717 Price Leonard Alfred   1974 73  
u1395 Price Nellie   1922 20  
u1717 Price Norah Esther 1907 2001 93  
u1359 Price Robert William   1950 88  
u098 Prior Billy Brian 1996 1996    
u722 Pritchard William George 1931 2006   Trish
u710 Proeger Aida (-Salman) 1938 2007   Wolfgang
u1478 Pulbrook Frances   1935 69  
u414 Pye Jarrod 1978 1997    
u509 Quin Jack Kight 1928 2006    
u580 Quinlan Frances Muriel  1927 1999    
u1527/29/30 Rae Annie   1941    
u790 Rae Barbara Jean (-Ross) 1899 1971 72 William D.B
u1527/28/30 Rae John Marshall   1928    
u122 Rae Keith Stuart   1987 85  
u790 Rae William Donald Bruce 1895 1980 94 Barbara J
u1247 Randall Geoffrey Edward 1960 1969    
u1247 Randall Michael David 1971 1971    
u389 Randell Corey G 1977 1997    
u193 Rasmussen Borge Oluf 1929 1989    
u491 Ratteay Kevin Leonard 1924 2003   Jean
u1265 Rayner Ann Isabel 1923 2000    
u1236/37 Rayner Edin Mervina 1910 1989   Philip J
u1265 Rayner Jonathan Andrew   1954    
u1265 Rayner Leonard Vincent 1917 1993    
u1235/37 Rayner Philip J 1910 1979   Edin M
u606 Rayner Trevor Charles 1951 2000   Jan
u1472 Read Henry John 1870 1933    
u1970/71/72 Reardon Brendon   1985   Margaret
u222 Redmond Brett Andrew 1967 1990 22  
u1339 Reed Ethel May 1901 1990   George
u1339 Reed George 1989 1949   Ethel M
u356 Reeves Victor G   1994 77 Doris I
u1353/54 Reid Caroline   1956 79 Edward
u047 Reid Donald Ambrose 1907 1997   Edna M
u047 Reid Edna M 1915 1984   Donald A
u236 Reid Edna May 1913 1994   James 
u1353/54 Reid Edward   1952 82 Caroline
u1274 Reid Elsie Adeline   1959 55 Lewis E.J
u236 Reid James 1918 1991   Edna M
u1274 Reid Lewis Edward James   1985 83 Elsie A
u115 Reid Pauline Patricia   1999 72  
u1246 Reid Walter McLaren   1968 63  
u114 Reid Walter S 1912 1986   Paula
u721 Rewse Albert William 1904 1964   Elizabeth L
u720/a Rewse Elizabeth Lillian 1918 2006   Albert W
u1121/22 Rexhep Angelica 1929 2007   Mehmet
u1120/22 Rexhep George 1960 1982    
u801 Reye Egbert 1913 1991   Dorothy E
u034 Reyonlds Raoul Barry   1984 39 Lynette
u1010/11 Rhook Norma Jean   1951 22  
u272 Ricardo Robert Mervyn 1921 1993   Ruby
u1520 Richards Margaret Ethel   1926    
u199 Richards Marie White 1899 1989   Les d1974
u451 Richards Nancy Evelyn 1909 2004   William H
u1578/79 Richards Robert   1902 21  
u1519 Richards Roy William George   1923 20  
u451 Richards William Horace 1909 2005   Nancy E
u1518 Richards William John   1950    
u1232 Richardson Alfred "Harry"   1971 77  
u658 Richardson Norman 1935 2002    
u540 Rickards Henry Garth 1914 2004   Millie
u579 Ricketts Johna Alfred Henry 1922 1999   Lila
u483 Riener Ernest John 1918 2002   June
u322 Riggans Thomas Gillespie no dates     Esther M
u351 Robbins Arthur Hugh 1931 1994   Eileen P
u293 Roberts Doreen Phyllis 1911 2002   George W
u293 Roberts George William 1911 1996   Doreen P
u494/95 Robertson E.B "Blair" 1926 2008   Joan
u467 Robertson Ian Blair 1954 2001   Debbie
u831 Robertson Lyn M 1942 1983   Ian
u1326/28 Robin A.A "Arthur"   1957 69 Elizabeth R
u1327/28 Robin Elizabeth Roseina   1991 86 Arthur A
u425 Robin Frank David 1928 1997   Joyce
u308 Robinson Donald Ashby   1992 63 Margaret
u419 Robinson Jean E   2005 93 Ralph D
u419 Robinson Ralph D   1997 90 Jean E
u1874 Robinson Wayne Jeffrey 1942 2005   Kerry
u148 Rodaughan Kevin Thomas Joseph   1988 65  
u1666/67 Rodier Lynette Myetle   1952 9  
u741 Roe Peter Thomas 1963 2001   Jane
u1255 Rogers Alfred James   1955    
u1812 Rogers Clarence   1939 19  
u1812 Rogers Glilbert   1939 23  
u1255 Rogers Theodosia   1986    
u1634/a Rogers Viola May 1891 1963    
u1781 Roney D.J   1972 70 Ethel
u1782 Roney Douglas C 1931 1952    
u1783 Roney Ethel Mary 1900 1989   Douglas
u574 Rorich Leonard Simon 1932 2005   Joan
u599 Rose Gunther Alfred 1923 1999   Adelheid
u207 Rosenburg John Rex 1930 2000   Margaret J
u207 Rosenburg Margaret Joan 1920 1989   John R
u402 Ross Hugh 1920 1997   Monica M
u402 Ross Monica Mercia 1921 1996   Hugh
u164 Ross Peter Ambrose   1989 43 Christine M
u1084/85 Ruehmer Christa Else 1939 1993    
u1228 Rundle Gladys 1919 1995   Robert G
u1228 Rundle Robert Gordon 1909 1970   Gladys
u1987/88 Russ Erick H 1914 1966 81 Zdena
u858 Russ Thilde Caterina   1982 91  
u1599/a Rutter Harry P 1907 1970    
u1599/a Rutter V.A Joyce 1917 2009    
u573 Ryan Jack Donald 1923 2006   Hazel F
u675 Ryan Lawrence James 1923 1996    
u1026/27 Ryan William Edward   1967 55  
u1772 Rymer Rupert Leigh   1970    
u1168/69 Salt Evlelyn Floyd 1916 2007   Harry
u1167/69 Salt H "Harry"   1977 67 Evelyn F
u582 Sanderson William H.J 1922 1999   June
u1489 Sandham Albert Ernest   1926 26  
u528 Sandri Enid Ruth 1930 2009    
u893 Sanford Alice   1977   John A
u893 Sanford John Alfred   2004   Alice
u892 Sanford Robyn Marie   1968 13  
u1743/44/46 Sattler Leah Nicole 1974 1974    
u1301 Saunders Dorothea   1971 85 Samuel
u1420 Saunders Henry James   1944 87  
u1301 Saunders Samuel   1950 82 Dorothea
u600 Savage Mervyn John 1946 1999 53 Judy
u841 Sayer Harold Darnley 1917 1983   Sylvie
u510 Scanlon Patrick James 1915 2006   Bridget
u138 Schildt Elisabeth   1987 67 Bernard T
u269 Schneider Karin 1939 1993    
u646 Schoer Doris Lucy 1901 1977   Walter
u645/a Schoer Walter 1900 1980   Doris L
u1344 Schrader Agnes   1948 60 Robert H
u1134/35 Schrader Leslie no dates      
u141 Schrader Leslie James   1988 infant  
u623 Schrader Leslie John 1937 2005   Michelle
u1134/35 Schrader Mary no dates      
u1344 Schrader Robert Henry   1950 67 Agnes
u522/a Schubert Florence Victora 1921 2010 89  
u1595 Schultz Ivan   1981 20  
u629 Schulz Bruce Francis 1933 2003 70 Marj
u071 Schuster Richard 1922 1991    
u1471 Scown Unknown no dates      
u991/92 Seah Rita no dates      
u1002 Sealey Unknown no dates      
u254 Seath Alan Innes   1991   Susan J
u254 Seath Susan Joan   2009   Alan I
u985/a Seear William T   1945    
u1623 Segboer-Bakker Nelly    1968   John
u1898 Selby Joyce Mavis 1921 2009   William H
u1898 Selby William Harry 1922 2010   Joyce M
u011 Selim Mustafa "Max"   1984 61  
u083 Selwood-Thomas Peggy May 1993 1993    
u1012 Senini Alice Sophia   1963 62  
u751 Setter David Albert 1937 1998   Jeanette
u1946/47 Shalders Eugene Richard 1914 1995    
u1946/ab Shalders Lois Yolande 1917 1989    
u891 Shannahan Lucy May   1968 72  
u747 Sharp Dennis John 1944 2000    
u687 Sharp Lisa Irene 1973 2007    
u1601/02/03 Shaw Unknown  ?are 1895 1975    
u1210/11 Sheldon James Edward Forrest   1984 82 Vera M
u1210/11 Sheldon Vera May   2000 100 James E.F
u571 Shelton Marie Venetta 1932 2007   Ronald J
u571 Shelton Ronald John 1936 2006   Marie V
u125 Shotter Victor Aifred 1935 1987   Valerie
u194 Shue Peter Louey no dates   52  
u196 Sibley Leon Eric   1989 57  
u339 Siddle Arthur Ingram 1920 2004   Edna M
u338 Siddle Edna May 1921 1993   Arthur I
u965/68 Silver Edward    1960 85  
u967/68 Silver Edward Patrick   1953 41  
u965/68 Silver Ellen Josephine   1951 74  
u966/68 Silver John   1986 80  
u966/68 Silver Nell   1948 40  
u470 Simmons Kathryn Mary (-Bennett) 1953 2001   Paul
u093 Simms Cherie Kathleen 1994 1994    
u062 Simpson Lillian May 1898 1985   Basil C
u390 Skerke George Allan 1941 1997    
u1655/56/57 Smith Alister C   1958 17  
u285 Smith Amy B   1998 92 Wyndom
u1862/63 Smith Annie A no dates      
u1190 Smith Arthur 1898 1977    
u288 Smith Corinna May 1909 2001 91 Frederick J
u474 Smith Edward James 1924 2000   Jean A
u1379 Smith Eliza Mary   1956 61  
u1532/33 Smith Frederick Charles   1916 32  
u287 Smith Frederick James   1993 91 Corinna M
u450 Smith Harry Burwood 1917 2001    
u474 Smith Jean Annette 1926 2005   Edward J
u971/72 Smith Jennette   1952    
u472 Smith Jessica 1913 2001    
u1861/63 Smith Joseph R no dates      
u1001 Smith Kenneth   1922 3  
u1847 Smith Martha   1928    
u544 Smith Ronald Alfred 1929 2004   Betty
u1190 Smith Stella 1901 1974    
u970/72 Smith Susanne   1947    
u1405/06 Smith Unknown no dates      
u284 Smith Wyndham 1903 1993   Amy B
u399 Smyth Andres Dominic   1996 68  
u908/09 Smyth Doris   1977    
u908/09 Smyth George   1977    
u1368 Snape Beryl 1919 2005   Walter
u1368 Snape Walter 1915 2002   Beryl
u086 Sneddon Infant   1993    
u1773/74 Snodgrass Elma Beatrice   1969 82 Matthew
u1773/74 Snodgrass Matthew   1960   Elma B
u1695/96 Snow Charles Miles  (B/Headstone)   1933 65  
u1694/96 Snow Emma H (B/Headstone)   1929    
u1148 Snowdon David Leslie   1969 75  
u1148 Snowdon Lily Marie   1979 66  
u1973/74 Sonntag Paul 1909 1992    
u1543 Sparke Alfred Elliott   1950 92  
u1110 Sparke Alfred Thomas 1909 1993   Thora D
u1548/49 Sparke Clara   1923 86  
u1543 Sparke Selina Croker   1927 50  
u1550/51 Sparke Thomas John   1949 70  
u1110 Sparke Thora Doreen   1980   Alfred T
u1645 Speers Beryl   1965    
u295 Spence James Simpson 1918 1992 74 Bet
u1077 Spence Lila Jean 1923 1998 74 Jack
u1440 Spencer Cora E no dates      
u1302 Spicer George P.E   1951 25  
u1920/21 Spinks William Desmond Leo 1942 1998 56 Irene
u393 Sporish Joseph 1928 1996   Zlata
u1636/37 Spragg Minnie   1955    
u176 Sprengel Harold   1990 88 Marie Eva
u860/61 Sproles James Maloney   1981   Margaret G
u860/61 Sproles Margaret G   1995   James M
u699 Stack Dorothy 1925 2007    
u1716 Stadler Erwin Alphons   1983 90 Sophie
u1716 Stadler Sophie   1975 75 Erwin A
u237 Stanic ILIJA 1934 1991   Sofia
u844 Start Alfred Edwin 1914 1984   Nancye J
u844 Start Nancye Joyce 1913 1991   Alfred E
u963/64 Stephens Alice Isabel   1972 70  
u171 Stephens Celia G   1989   Frederick J
u170 Stephens Frederick John 1908 1994   Celia G
u963/64 Stephens Patrick James   1949 18  
u936 Stephens Robert James   1973 71  
u1598 Stevens Ada Annie   1991   William R
u1573/74 Stevens Mary Emma   1901 24  
u1187 Stevens Michael John 1910 1981    
u1598 Stevens William Robert   1976 77 Ada A
u1663 Stevenson Thomas Y   1953 78 Beatrice
u223 Stewart Alexander Herbert   1991 75 Dorothy M
u223 Stewart Dorothy Margaret   1990 65 Alexander H
u1447/50 Stewart Herbert S   1944   Mabel
u1447/50 Stewart Mabel   1975   Herbert S
u117 Stobo William Gordon 1927 1986   Elizabeth M
u1503 Stockdale Annie M.S   1924 69 Richard
u1738 Stolzenberg Ferinand 1929 2000   Ingrid
u1738 Stolzenberg Ingeborg 1922 1989    
u1932/33/34 Stopa Anneliese 1928 2006   Julian
u1287 Stormer Carl no dates      
u1287 Stormer May no dates      
u1145/47 Story Alan Rayner 1916 1979   Dorothy M
u1398 Story Clementia A.L   1929    
u1146/47 Story Dorothy Mona 1908 1982   Alan R
u1411/12 Story Elijah Albert   1925    
u1101 Story Iris Winifred 1909 1979   Ralph C
u1106 Story Keith James   1979 69 Una
u1101 Story Ralph Clarence 1908 1991   Iris W
u1114 Story Una   1985   Keith
u1267 Stratford D.R   1956 72  
u1433 Stratford Evelina Alice (-Brew) 1885 1942   Donald G
u1063/65 Stratford Leonard   1989 73  
u1064/65 Stratford William Henry 1924 2009    
u1391 Stubbs Lillian Elsie 1873 1943    
u413 Summers Audrey Ursula 1917 2008   Philip G
u1140 Summers Elsie Beryl   1993 92  
u365 Summers Paul William 1975 1996    
u413 Summers Philip Gregory 1913 1998   Audrey U
u1140 Summers Rupert Mark   1977 74  
u615 Summers Stephen William 1950 2006   Philip G
u1740 Sumner Ethel Bertha   1975 66  
u1740 Sumner Gary Mervyn   1970 20  
u1740 Sumner Gordon Pace   1992 78  
u054 Suryn Leon 1908 1985    
u097 Sutherland Jim Sinden 1996 1996    
u026 Sutherland John F   1985 62 Muriel I
u1852/a Sutherland John Wilfred   1926 26  
u027 Sutherland Muriel I   1988 71 John F
u1056 Swinden Charles Henry 1915 1998   Edith C
u1056 Swinden Edith Catherine 1915 1995   Charles H
u542 Symons Ivy Isobel 1927 2004   Keith
u937//38/40 Szekfy Albert   1972 82  
u937//38/39 Szekfy Yolan   1963 70  
u1176/77/78 Talha Barry   1977    
u607 Tammie Unknown no dates      
u043 Tarry Joseph   1985 60  
u1464 Tate Louisa M   1955 98  
u1464 Tate William J   1940 83  
u515/a Tavcar Branko 1928 2009   Zvezdana
u238 Taylor Clarice Alma   1991 79 Thomas L
u429 Taylor David Francis 1939 1996    
u1823 Taylor Frank   1933    
u1313/14 Taylor Gwenneth J (-Illingworth)   1993 71 Willis L
u551 Taylor Margaret Rosina 1935 2005   George
u692 Taylor Roland 1942 2009   Frank
u238 Taylor Thomas Loftus   1975   Clarice A
u1924/abc Teklenburg Richard J.W 1992 1999    
u1919 Thao Sai Vang 1940 2002    
u706 The Jacqueline 1994 2001    
u750 Thibou Maxwell A   1973 56 Thelma E
u749 Thibou Thelma E   1996 74 Maxwell A
u1944 Thomas Catherine 1902 1989    
u1733 Thomas David John 1911 1982    
u803 Thomas Grace Corden 1909 1992   Morton
u1733 Thomas Susan 1922 2008    
u1203 Thomas  Olive Mary (-Morris) 1929 1996    
u958/59 Thompson Helena   1936   Stephen
u230 Thompson Kenneth John 1928 1990 61 Mavis D
u1213 Thompson Mary V   1972 66 Richard
u229 Thompson Mavis Doreen   2003 77 Kenneth J
u1213 Thompson Richard   1987 86 Mary V
u1731 Thomson Jessie 1883 1985 101  
u690 Thomson Norma June 1925 2009   Gordon
u132 Thomson William Dickson 1930 1987   Sandra
u1298 Tierney Mary   1945 20  
u1298 Tierney Ronald   1971 42  
u1298 Tierney Rose   1950 55  
u1298 Tierney Thomas   1949 65  
u231 Timoney Robert Gustave 1907 1989   Victoria E
u231 Timoney Victoria Edna 1911 1998   Robert G
u1466 Tisdale James T   1939    
u1434/36 Titford Amelia   1943 79 George F
u1434/35 Titford George Frost   1945 88 Amelia
u149 Todd Jean Alice 1913 1983   Stanley R
u149 Todd Stanley Richard 1913 1996   Jean A
u124 Toohey Dean Martin 1987 1987    
u105 Toppin Dennis Andrew 1958 1987   Terri
u438 Towns Robin James 1954 2005   Lynne
u438 Towns Troy James 1977 1999    
u724 Townsend Michael J.C 1926 2006   Mary M
u1224/26 Toy Alfred Lawernce 1909 1969   Elsie
u1225/26 Toy Elsie May 1914 1997   Alfred L
u529/a Toy Graeme John 1943 2009   Elsbeth
u807 Toy Olive Maisie 1925 2008   Ronald J
u807 Toy Ronald James   1983   Olive M
u243 Treloar Richard George 1972 1991 19  
u1250 Treloar Richard Leslie   1971 56  
u1945 Treloar Thomas R   1990 75  
u147 Tremain Maude Sarah   1985 90 William C
u152 Tresidder Helen D   1987 42 Robert
u731 Tresidder Janice Gwenda 1941 1956    
u730/a Tresidder Leslie John 1909 2003   Rita F
u732 Tresidder Rita Florence 1916 2006   Leslie J
u527/a Trevisanutto Kathleen Edith 1939 2010   Arnold
u620/b Trigg Carmel Joy 1945 2005   Graeme W
u620/a Trigg Graeme William 1940 2005   Carmel J
u302 Trimble Eileen Margaret Fay   2002 69  
u373 Trimble Ian James 1963 2005   Trish
u303 Trimble Timothy John 1967 1992    
u961 Turmaine Emily   1951 70  
u1241 Turmaine Frederick Stepehen no dates   85  
u1421/22 Turner Ada   1951 80 John
u613 Turner Cecil Morris 1922 2004   Edna E
u462 Turner Dorothy Jean no dates   72  
u613 Turner Edna Elizabeth 1924 2001   Cecil M
u455/56 Turner Gary Matthew 1973 2009   Sarah
u1421/22 Turner John   1945 73 Ada
u1288 Turner Robert John   1964 69  
u462 Turner Samuel T no dates   78  
u1680 Twest Marilyn Lorraine   1942 1  
u1308 Tyrell Unknown   1952    
u178 Tyson C.J.   1991 81 Roma J
u179 Tyson Roma Joan 1926 2009   C.J.
u1638 Ulrich Carl F   1962 58 Iris
u1638 Ulrich Iris   1976 72  
u1853/54 Unknown August unreadable      
u1160/61 Unknown lv?ns unreable no dates      
u1053/54 Unknown Melanie Jane no dates      
u1853/54 Unknown Norma unreadable      
u1258 Unknown          
u168 Upton Wendy Anne 1941 1989   Gordon
u1596 Ure Rachel Elizabeth 1890 1979    
u597 Valentine Sheila June "Biddy" (-Hart) 1932 1999   Gordon
u1608/a Van Tiggelen Martinus    1973 79 Anna A
u381 Van Zanten Jacoba (-Sands) 1933 1981   John C
u381 Van Zanten John Christan 1925 1995   Jacoba
u953/54 Vennell George Joseph   1962 65  
u1105/a Vennell John Andrew   1979 55 Pat
u1323 Vennell Margaret   1954    
u953/54 Vennell Nellie   1965 66  
u1333/36 Vennell Rita Fay (-Justice)   1949 19  
u934 Vennell Rita Margaret 1933 1965   William
u1396/97 Vines Elizabeth Ann no dates   78  
u1396/97 Vines Richard   1937 89  
u1883/84 Vlachiotis Gail Beverley 1966 2001   Andrew
u1883/84 Vlachiotis Jordon   2001    
u1880 Vlasic Ljubica 1933 2008   Marko
u1880 Vlasic Marko 1930 2006   Ljubica
u1594 Wade Christina Susan 1947 1995    
u489 Wade Donald 1921 2003   Edith
u488 Wade Edith (-Helliwell) 1917 2010   Donald
u330 Waite Ernest T.H   1993 75 Edith
u394 Wales Bette Katherine   1998 68 Stephen R
u395 Wales Stephen R   1996 68 Bette
u1506/08 Walker Bertie (B/Headstone)   1926 4  
u1360 Walker Daisy   1960 70 John W
u1112 Walker David Henry   1980   Freda
u1441 Walker David John   1949   Sophia M
u1506/07 Walker Edgar John  (B/Headstone)   1926 31  
u234 Walker Frederick Joseph 1915 1991   Olive
u728 Walker Frederick Leslie 1920 2004   Thelma
u1506/07 Walker Ivy Jane (B/Headstone)   1926 29  
u1360 Walker John William   1964 74 Daisy
u081 Walker Katie Jayne no dates   infant  
u1506/09 Walker Kenneth (B/Headstone)   1926 3  
u1836/37 Walker Peter Dunlop   1915 48  
u1441 Walker Sophia Millicent   1956   David J
u1836/38 Walker Vera May   1916 23  
u745 Wall Raymond Peter 1939 2001    
u1641/42 Wallace Elsie Jean 1915 1998   Keith
u1640/42 Wallace K.R "Keith"   1959 49  
u468 Walsh Agnes Ferguson Wardrop 1938 2001   Eric
u1516 Walsh Valentine (B/Headstone)   1926 28  
u520 Ward Dorothy May 1915 2010    
u1658/59 Wareham Edward Harold 1929 1963    
u1658/60 Wareham Kylie Mary Anne 1976 1976    
u653/a Wass Ayliss Muriel 1916 2001   Eric
u654 Wass Eric 1910 2006   Ayliss M
u786 Watson Christopher James 1969 1989 20  
u1092/93 Watson Grace Elizabeth 1929 1990   Thomas G
u1061 Watson Jessica (-Schrader) 1906 1990   Arthur
u1092/93 Watson Thomas Gerad 1923 1970   Grace E
u042 Watson William 1964 1985    
u773 Watts Clive William * 1911 1997    
u246 Way Olive May 1896 1991 95 Edward
u853 Wayman Thomas L   1982 30 Lynette A
u850 Wearne Fay Estelle (-Hunter) 1930 1984    
u263 Webster Gladys 1923 2003    
u1337/38 Weekley Unknown no dates      
u1351/52 Welch Ernest Henry   1957 80  
u1351/52 Welch Mary Ann   1946 69  
u1171/72 Welsh Henrietta D   1979 81 John
u1170/72 Welsh J.A "John"   1977 84 Henrietta D
u076 Welsh John William   1986 74 Kathleen M
u077 Welsh Kathleen May   1992   John W
u818 Westley Ida Dulcie   1989 76 Lionel A
u818 Westley Lionel Allen   2004 96 Ida D
u009 Weston Edna M 1917 1983   Leonard
u1724 Wheeler Alan James   1977 50 Fay
u806 Wheeler Henry Thomas 1926 1993   Joan
u1437 Wheeler Ivy Margaret 1900 1986   James
u1437 Wheeler James 1895 1943   Ivy M
u430 Whelan Jenette Therese 1937 1998    
u772 Whiffen Michael Kenneth 1924 1990 66  
u1818 White Alexander   1935   Marion
u539 White Alexander Cahill 1918 2002   Susan I
u251 White Colin Campbell 1909 1999   Emily B
u251 White Emily Beatrice 1911 1991   Colin C
u906 White Frances Eileen 1917 1991   George W
u906 White George William 1915 1973   Frances E
u1818 White Marion   1965   Alexander
u539 White Susan Irene (-Isaac) 1921 2003   Alexander C
u422 Wiggerick Julie Anne 1951 1997   Walter E
u411 Wigley Irene Agnes 1915 2007    
u1097 Wilby Harry   1972    
u1911 Wilhelm Rosa 1923 2000   Walter
u793 William  Margaret 1939 1986   Dennis
u1155 Williams Frederick Hugh "Butt"   1977   Merle
u1223 Williams George Edward no dates     Maude H
u1451 Williams Harry J   1944   Mary J
u1394 Williams James   1938 77  
u431 Williams John   1998 53 Jenni
u1451 Williams Mary Jane   1947   Harry J
u1204 Williams Maude Hannah (-Trinder) no dates     George
u1155 Williams Merle   1995   Frederick H
u1223 Williams Stanley Cleveland no dates      
u432 Williams Treasure M 1920 2005    
u688 Williams  James 1926 2007   Betty
u500 Willmott Eunice   2009 95  
u1086/87 Wilson Margaret Rosalie 1916 2005    
u1206/07 Wilson Marjorie Queen (-West Brook) 1910 1977   Herbert J
u504 Windsor Justin Andrew 1983 2006    
u012 Wingrove Alan R   1985 19  
u1166 Wingrove Frank James   1978 57 Kathleen M
u1165 Wingrove Kathleen Margaret 1923 2008   Frank J
u676 Winiarski Anthony Richard 1978 1995    
u1541 Winterton Mary Ann   1921 65  
u1635/a Wise Jessie Rena 1889 1963   Allan G
u286 Witnish Margaret "Myra"   1993 62 Reg
u1143 Wittmer Frederick Charles   1979 79 Gretta
u519 Wolf Frank  1928 2009    
u146 Woodall James Warden 1907 1988   Joyce L
u146 Woodall Joyce Louise 1915 2006   James W
u592 Woods Annie Pearl (-Flood) no dates      
u1227 Woods James   1987 83 Jessie
u1227 Woods Jessie (-Hand)   1999 89 James
u563 Woods Marjorie Norma 1921 2008   Fred
u1227 Woods Minnie   1969 91  
u1270/72 Woods Stanley Lovell   1963 55  
u353 Woods Stanley R   1994 57  
u592 Woods Valda Maude   1998 67  
u1270/72 Woods Violet Lynda   1998 84  
u566 Woods William 1931 2008   Jen
u957 Woolley John   1974    
u1403 Worlley Dawn Margaret   1939 infant  
u548 Worlley George Robert 1913 2006   Winifred E
u1586 Worlley Jane 1856 1926    
u1586 Worlley John 1953 1926    
u548 Worlley Winifred Edith 1913 2006   George R
u792 Wright Edin Olive (-Buck) 1916 1989 72 Gordon F
u1142 Wright Mary Muriel (-Marylis) 1910 1995 85  
u1142 Wright William Lister 1909 1979 69  
u1604 Wyatt Joan Bevely 1940 1979    
u1332 Wynd A.N   1965 41 Pat
u1156/57/58 Wynd Charles Herbert 1914 1975    
u562 Wynd Dulcie 1922 2009   William
u1156/57/58 Wynd Earnest James 1928 1997    
u1276 Wynd Eva 1893 1979    
u1066 Wynd J.H 1938 1988    
u1188 Wynd Jim   1973 69 Sadie
u1188 Wynd Sadie   1981 72 Jim
u1276 Wynd William 1893 1959    
u562 Wynd William 1915 2010   Dulcie
u1777/78 Young Alfred Sidney no dates      
u1377 Young Annie Lear   1965 81 Ernest A
u1377 Young Ernest Albert   1948 71 Annie L
u069 Young G.J   1985 70 Dot
u1317/18 Young Graham E 1958 1987    
u1317/19 Young Jack 1921 1965    
u1185 Young Jamie Lee 1973 1973    
u1777/78 Young May Rose no dates      
u1284 Young Unknown no dates      
u1355 Zerbst Cheryl Jeanette   1953 infant  

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Elaine J. ©2013