Wilmington General Cemetery

 

Data supplied by Veronica Jones

 

Section Row Plot Surname Given Name Burial Date
           
North 17 236n Aboriginal Child   17-12-1900
North 16 32n ALDENHOVEN Jane 26-3-1881
South 4 170n ALTMANN Agnes Edith (Ida) 19-3-1886
South 4 171s ALTMANN Augusta Bertha 22-1-1889
South 4 170n ALTMANN Auguste Ernestine 12-1-1889
North 22 286s ALTMANN Carl Hermann 25-4-1928
North 22 286n ALTMANN Marie Bertha 26-5-1936
North 23 196n ALTMANN Peter 1-5-1927
South 8 225s ANDERSON C O 24-5-1928
South 10 413s ANDERSON Edgar Henry 28-5-1957
South 8 220n ANDERSON Elizabeth 14-5-1937
South 10 413n ANDERSON Elsie A 3-8-1960
South 8 225n ANDERSON Frank P 24-11-1922
South 8 220s ANDERSON Jane Bakewell 6-9-1904
South 8 220s ANDERSON John Christian 8-9-1923
South 8 219s ANDERSON Peter 21-7-1921
North 26 347n ARGUS Paul Richard 10-9-1969
North 28 471n ASHLEY Ada Joan 22-2-1991
North 28 471s ASHLEY William Alfred 133-7-1988
North 27 379n ASLAT Hilda M 30-9-1968
North 27 379s ASLAT William Desmond 16-8-1983
South 6 161n AUGHEY Edgar Jardine 15-9-1903
North 22 152n AUGHEY Mary 20-8-1916
South 6 160n AUGHEY William Fergus Aug 1901
North 25 322s BACKER Anna Jane 8-5-1951
North 18 77s BACKER Christoph 9-10-1914
North 18 77n BACKER Dorothea Louise Sophie 31-12-1882
North 25 322n BACKER Richard Gustav 28-5-1959
North 24 201s BACKER Sophie Friederike 11-6-1929
North 18 77a BACKER Wilhelmina Emma 27-5-1946
North 20 120s BAILEY Emma Augusta 9-11-1921
North 22 154n BAILEY Isaac 7-12-1912
North 18 73n BALL Frederick William 18-6-1883
South 12 441n BARKER Joyce Selina 17-11-1996
South 8 217n BARRASS Elliott James 23-3-1921
South 8 224s BARRETT Ellen 2-5-1922
South 8 224s BARRETT Walter 20-3-1943
North 17 57s BARRETT William 5-2-1882
North 20 115n BARTSCH Mary Edith May 2-11-1893
North 25 334s BATTERSBY Adelaide Eleanor 12-11-1986
North 25 334s BATTERSBY Cecil Abbott 18-8-1955
South 8 221An BEARE Bessie Louisa 29-11-1921
North 15 52n BEER John 17-1-1883
South 4 172n BENIER Dudley Gordon 1912
North 17 229s BENSON John 18-11-1899
North 16 49s BILLING Gustave 15-2-1884
North 25 323s BIRD William James 21-10-1951
South 8 219n BISCHOFF Diedrich Albert 29-6-1921
North 15 17s BISCHOFF Eliza 5-6-1879
North 15 17n BISCHOFF Gesina Pauline 11-1-1882
North 18 247s BISCHOFF Herman Albert 2-3-1990
North 24 200n BISHOP Charlotte 21-11-1929
North 24 200s BISHOP George 30-8-1929
North 15 2n BLANCH Alexander 8-1-1878
North 15 2s BLANCH Oliver 10-8-1879
South 10 403n BLIGHT Richard Lionell 18-11-1944
South 9 390n BOETTCHER Johann Friedrich 3-1-1941
North 15 21s BOTTEN Mary Ann 23-3-1880
North 15 11s BOWDEN Constance Annie 31-12-1878
North 15 11n BOWDEN John 27-8-1884
North 15 15n BRANDON Amelia 20-12-1916
North 26 350s BRANDON Ashford Samuel 16-5-1978
South 6 163n BRANDON Cecil 2-2-1904
South 10 406s BRANDON Charles Thomas 3-7-1946
North 26 350n BRANDON Ethel Maud 6-61957
North 24 312n BRANDON Fanny 3-9-1931
South 7 183n BRANDON Henry 20-5-1912
North 15 14s BRANDON Herbert 10-10-1878
South 11 424s BRANDON Lawrence Oliver 6-2-1963
South 10 406n BRANDON Matilda Florence 20-5-1959
North 24 312s BRANDON Samuel Herbert 27-6-1931
North 15 15s BRANDON Thomas 21-9-1901
North 20 124s BRANDT Maria 14-12-1893
South 5 129s BRISTOW Abraham 10-4-1898
South 6 167n BRISTOW Albert Lyall 25-4-1905
South 5 128s BRISTOW Albert West 23-7-1893
South 5 129n BRISTOW Eliza 3-4-1907
South 6 166n BRISTOW Gladys Irene 4-8-1907
North 22 155n BROOKS Baby 27-11-1910
North 16 39n BROWN A N Feb 1882
North 23 197n BROWN Charles 4-4-1932
North 24 199s BROWN Charles Oliver 4-5-1998
North 24 203s BROWN Charlotte Maud 14-12-1963
North 24 203s BROWN Edith May 11-11-1928
North 23 197s BROWN Elizabeth 14-8-1926
South 9 399A BROWN Gwendoline 16-8-1996
North 18 77a BROWN Ida Myrtle 5-3-1898
South 9 399A BROWN Kenneth Lionel 13-9-1988
South   unknow BROWN Mabel 20-11-1886
North 24 203n BROWN Oliver Charles 2-11-1951
North 24 308s BROWN Sarah 13-8-1933
South 4 94n BUCKERFIELD William Victor 5-8-1892
North 18 66n BURY John 7-4-1886
South 12 448S BURY John Nicholas 31-8-1973
South 12 448n BURY Louisa Johanna 28-6-1975
North 22 151s BURY Mary 17-9-1916
North 18 67n BURY Sarah 22-11-1894
North 18 66s BURY Thomas 22-112-1889
North 22 151s BURY William George 1-4-1940
North 26 346n BUTLER James H 4-6-1958
North 26 346n BUTLER James H 4-6-1958
North 28 474n CAFFIN Florence Gordon 16-5-1988
North 17 227s CARNIGO Simon 10-2-1897
South 11 430s CARTER Allan 14-12-1971
North 22 149s CARTER Annie Amelia 25-7-1917
South 11 430n CARTER Cecilia Harriett 17-11-1987
North 26 339s CARTER Colin George 22-7-1960
North 22 150n CARTER George Andrew 1-8-1948
North 23 196s CARTER Irene 27-7-1926
North 22 150n CARTER Keith 19-7-1917
North 23 297n CARTER Oliver Pearce 2-12-1934
North 23 196s CARTER Una Mavis 13-3-1991
North 21 146n CARYLON Grace Jul 1918
North 22 153s CARYLON William 2-4-1913
North 24 202n CHAMBERS Fanny 21-3-1929
North     CHRISTOPHERSON Elizabeth Gladys 14-10
North     CHRISTOPHERSON Martin  
North     CLARK Alfred  
North     CLARK Ann  
North 26 341n CLARK Ethel Linda 21-8-1958
North 26 338s CLARKE Edward C W 2-9-1980
North 15 7s CLARKE Matilda 25-6-1881
North 15 7s CLARKE Selina Matilda 5-4-1878
North 26 341s CLARKE William A 5-6-1966
South 10 415n CLEMENS Alfred 15-10-1949
South 10 415s CLEMENS Eleanor 18-4-1955
North 19 107n COAD Nicholas 16-4-1889
North 20 269n COAD Robert 30-7-1901
South 4 95s COLMAN Frederick 24-11-1898
South 4 96n COLMAN Temperance 31-12-1898
North 24 311s COON Arthur George 28-6-1939
North 18 69s CORNELIUS Una Tuckfield 3-1-1884
North 15 19s CORNELIUS Walter Royal 15-1-1880
North 23 301s CRAIGE Esther 5-8-1937
North 26 343s CRAWFORD B  
North 26 343s CRAWFORD William H 5-3-1958
South 8 213n CREBER Edgar Palmer 16-12-1919
South 6 161s CROFT John 12-2-1902
North 15 18s CROSS Alexander'Pearce 27-1-1880
North 15 18n CROSS Emily Ann 14-1-1884
South 4 93n DALITZ Frederick August 27-7-1892
North 24 201n DAVIDSON Faith 2-9-1930
North 19 257n DAVIS Annie 26-3-1907
North 19 258s DAVIS Baby 28-3-1907
South 5 135n DAVIS Edward Albert 25-6-1903
South 3 90n DAVIS Walter May 1892
South 10 414s DENNIS Ern 4-11-1968
South 3 90s DENNIS Louisa Rose 5-9-1935
South 10 414n DENNIS Veraline Victoria 12-8-1949
South 10 407s DODGSON Richard Arthur 7-8-1948
North   48s DOMEYER Charles 13-10-1884
South 4 95n DOMEYER Christian 19-12-1892
South 3 90s DOMEYER Louisa 22-5-1910
South 2 80s DRENNAN Amanda May 15-11-1902
South 8 211s DRENNAN Mary Floretta 9-7-1963
South 8 211n DRENNAN William 18-10-1919
South 7 173 DUHRING Alva Frederick 7-3-1988
South 8 223s DUHRING Arnold V 16-3-1922
South 9 394s DUHRING Harriett Irena 24-1-1941
South 9 394n DUHRING Hermann 30-9-1945
North 21 274s DUHRING Maria Friederike 25-7-1925
South 8 223n DUHRING Ruby J 19-3-1922
South 12 450s DUHRING Vera Joyce 17-12-1981
North 15 255 DUNCAN Stewart 1877
South 8 212s DUNN James 27-10-1919
South 8 212n DUNN Thomas Samuel 3-2-1944
South 3 89s DUNSTAN Walter 8-12-1894
South 8 214s EDWARDS Charles 18-8-1920
South 11 421n EDWARDS Charlotte Alice 24-6-1991
South 11 421s EDWARDS John 3-5-1965
South 8 214n EDWARDS Mary Adams 6-7-1943
North 20 128s EDWARDS Rodney 16-12-1895
North 19 112n ELLIOTT Annie Apr 1892
North 19 112n ELLIOTT John Apr 1892
South   unknown ELLIOTT Robert 12-3-1883
South 3 89n FAHEY Eliza 3-8-1892
North 20 348s FLAMANK Jessie Georgina 23-9-1957
South 5 132s FLAVEL Caroline Mary 25-3-1926
South 5 132n FLAVEL Edith 24-11-1902
South 5 132n FLAVEL Joseph William 27-12-1945
South 5 133s FLAVEL Myra 28-11-1902
South 6 164n FOOT John 3-1-1905
South   unknown FOSTER Edward Sept 1890
North 17 65s FRANCIS Louisa 25-2-1888
North 27 380n FRASER Daisy Lily Harriett 25-6-1992
North 27 380s FRASER Lindsay Douglas 13-5-1970
North 28 480n FRASER Violet Annie 14-6-1985
North 28 480s FRASER William Gordon 11-2-1977
North 23 193s FREEMAN Artie 21-10-1955
South 12 456n FREEMAN Betty Clare 16-10-1896
North 24 207s FREEMAN Dave 10-2-1957
North 24 207n FREEMAN Eva M 23-1-1982
North 26 356n FREEMAN Fanny Devilliers 18-3-1986
North 21 140s FREEMAN Horace 11-6-1905
North 23 192n FREEMAN Ida Irene 21-1-1971
North 23 193s FREEMAN Joseph 3-4-1969
North 23 190n FREEMAN Joseph 4-3-1935
North 23 190s FREEMAN Margaret Louisa 3-12-1925
North 26 356s FREEMAN Roy F 29-10-1986
North 23 193n FREEMAN Winifred Doris 31-12-1940
South 10 405s FRENCH Marlene Joy 16-7-1945
North 18 1s FREWINS Alice Rowell 12-12-1878
North 18 247n FRICK Albert John 15-4-1990
North 22 290n FRICK Desmond Allen 7-5-1928
North 19 248n FRICK Douglas Herman 25-7-1901
North 27 377n FRICK Esther Ann 4-7-1966
South 12 447s FRICK Eva Irene 16-4-1999
North 19 251n FRICK Fanny  14-5-1927
North 19 252n FRICK Jessie May 25-1-1969
North 19 251n FRICK Louis 4-5-1915
South 12 447n FRICK Norman Gregory 3-3-1973
North 27 377s FRICK William Julius 19-11-1980
South 2 81n FULWOOD Jane Lilian 17-2-1892
North 16 49s FULWOOD Janet Eliza 17-5-1883
North 16 49n FULWOOD Olive 13-9-1884
South 6 160s GADE Dorothy May 15-4-1903
South 6 160s GADE Lloyd George 14-9-1924
South 12 453s GARNETT Alfred Roy 5-9-1994
South 9 388s GARNETT John 12-4-1943
South 9 388s GARNETT Teresa Edna 30-12-1939
North 27 378s GASMIER Henry William 5-6-1975
North 27 378n GASMIER Hilda 22-8-1968
North 20 115a GEBERT Adolph Henry 25-11-1923
South 7 175s GEBERT Anna Rosina 30-6-1890
North 20 115s GEBERT Edward Benjamin Nov 1893
North 24 306n GEBERT Emily Friederike 13-4-1952
South 9 398n GEBERT Ernst Friedrich 18-7-1943
South 7 186n GEBERT Ernst Friedrich P J 18-6-1922
North 24 306s GEBERT Ferdinand Adolph Johann 14-6-1935
North 27 369n GEBERT Henrietta Emilie 29-12-1971
North 21 140n GEBERT Infant 29-6-1908
South 7 186s GEBERT Maria Dorothea 4-4-1915
South 4 171n GEBERT Mathilda Emma 27-6-1958
South 3 88s GEORGE Adelaide Augusta 19-7-1898
South 3 88n GEORGE David 25-3-1897
North 18 69n GEORGE Guinevere Evelyn 30-3-1884
North 20 120s GEORGE Ivy 26-5-1894
South 3 88n GEORGE Jessie Mary 25-3-1959
South 3 88s GEORGE Lllyd Maxwell 22-9-1937
South 9 398s GIFFORD Frederick William 31-12-1943
North 22 288s GILLETT E George Cavanagh 16-5-1924
North 22 158n GLOEDE Edward 13-12-1907
North 16 40n GLOEDE Ernest James 1-3-1937
North 22 157n GLOEDE Heinrich 30-7-1908
North 21 143s GLOEDE Janet 18-6-1922
North 21 145n GLOEDE Johann Joachim Friedrich 6-7-1918
North 15 6s GLOEDE Magdeline 4-7-1896
North 17 65n GLOEDE Marianne 5-11-1945
North 16 37s GORDON James Rankin 13-10-1881
North 22 150s GRAHAM Baby 6-3-1915
North 18 75n GRAY Constant Herbert 14-7-1897
South 7 184s GRAY Jane 8-6-1916
South 9 390s GREEN Rita 29-7-1941
North 19 103s GRUMIKE August 16-4-1886
North 27 365n HACKETT Chloride Irene 2-2-1962
North 27 365s HACKETT Oscar L 27-9-1969
North 23 325s HAINES Alfred William 1-11-1976
North 26 340n HAINES Anna Matilda Emma 8-7-1959
North 26 340s HAINES George Samuel 14-7-1959
North 17 230n HAINES John Gregory 20-4-1906
North 22 154s HAINES Linda 17-12-1911
North 15 20s HAINES Ruth 30-8-1888
North 24 304n HAINES William Robert 31-3-1946
North 24 304s HAINS Anna Louisa Elizabeth 25-3-1938
North 20 268s HAINS Dorothy Rose 20-4-1906
North 22 154s HAINS George Weekly 21-7-1926
North 17 230s HAINS Joseph Matthew 10-8-1904
North 16 35s HALL Mercy 28-6-1881
North 16 35s HALL Mercy 18-11-1881
South 7 176n HAMMAT Edwin P 25-8-1921
South 7 183s HAMMAT Francis Herbert 1-4-1918
South 7 176s HAMMAT Louisa 11-2-1928
North 22 291s HAMPEL Bertha Maria Dorothea 8-10-1918
North 27 371s HAMPEL Bessie T 27-4-1966
South 3 87n HAMPEL Carl 21-5-1897
South 2 84s HAMPEL Carl Heinrich 10-9-1902
South 7 181n HAMPEL Carl Johann 9-10-1929
South 10 401n HAMPEL Caroline 6-4-1944
South 10 417n HAMPEL Charles Benny 19-4-1951
North 27 371s HAMPEL Edward Herbert 20-2-1989
North 23 292s HAMPEL Edward John 6-6-1972
North 23 294s HAMPEL Ernest Johannes 12-9-1930
North 25 321n HAMPEL Ernest John 15-7-1964
South 10 411n HAMPEL Ernest John Gustave 21-9-1948
South 7 181n HAMPEL Ernestine Karolena 24-4-1916
North 16 31s HAMPEL Gottfried 11-9-1880
North 16 31n HAMPEL Johanna Charlotte 26-11-1895
South 3 87s HAMPEL Johanna Elizabeth 16-3-1898
South 12 442n HAMPEL Kenneth Edward 13-5-1992
North 23 292n HAMPEL Lydia Esther 6-11-1968
North 25 321s HAMPEL Marrtha Adolphina 23-9-1955
South 10 411s HAMPEL Netta Selina 11-8-1949
South 3 86s HAMPEL Pauline Auguste 1-11-1902
South 11 419s HAMPEL Thomas James 15-10-1982
North 22 291n HAMPEL Victor Mervin 30-12-1963
South 10 401s HAMPEL William Hermann 12-6-1960
North 19 113s HAMS Henry James Dec 1891
North 19 113n HAMS J 27-6-1896
North 20 119s HAMS Mary 31-7-1894
South 12 454s HANCOCK Howard Edward 18-5-2000
South 12 454n HANCOCK Ivy Rose 3-4-1996
North 22 151n HARDING Myrtle 6-9-1913
South 10 405n HARDING Thomas Mangin 6-7-1945
North 15 4s HARRIS Frederick 1-2-1882
South 5 130s HARRIS Jane 15-12-1900
South 5 130n HARRIS Thomas Henry 13-2-1912
South 12 443n HARVEY Murray Clyde 9-10-1991
South 10 412s HEARD Agnes 13-2-1975
South 11 420s HEARD Allan E 22-6-1971
South 10 412n HEARD Arthur 16-4-1949
North 27 381n HEARD Irene Frieda 7-10-1976
South 11 420n HEARD Ivy 1-10-1987
North 28 481s HEARD Jack Leslie 30-10-1997
North 23 296s HEARD James William 28-12-1931
North 27 381s HEARD Leslie Norman 3-6-1969
North 23 295n HEARD Mary 26-4-1936
North 27 382n HEARD Nicholas F 12-9-1979
North 23 295s HEARD William 23-4-1942
North 23 299s HEARN Baby 25-1-1936
North 25 332n HEARN George Herbert 11-4-1957
North 25 332s HEARN Louisa Lily 6-12-1954
South 11 426s HEAVER Alfred Charles 28-2-1978
North 18 70n HEAVER Edith Emily 4-1-1884
South 12 451n HEAVER Gwen Olive 3-12-2002
South 11 426n HEAVER Lily P 23-10-1970
South 12 452s HEAVER Maurice James 27-6-1986
North 18 71n HEAVER Rosina 2-1-1884
South 10 410m HENDER Agnes Jane 19-11-1962
North 28 469n HENDER Ethel Millicent 12-7-1988
South 10 410m HENDER Harold Basil 30-5-1948
North 28 469s HENDER Ian Keith 7-5-1985
South 8 218s HENDER Ruth Jane 4-7-1921
South 8 218n HENDER Thomas 25-3-1921
North 23 191s HERDE Ernest Reuben 9-12-1982
North 23 191n HERDE Maggie 18-10-1962
North 16 51n HERON Andrew 18-11-1882
North 15 10n HERON Elizabeth 25-5-1878
North 16 60n HERON George Frank 21-7-1896
North 17 60s HERON John 29-4-1926
North 24 307s HERON Sarah 31-8-1934
North 18 71s HERON Stanley George 3-6-1900
North 17 226s HICKLETON Henry 17-4-1887
North 21 137s HIGGINSON Hilda Elvina 15-5-1906
South 11 427s HILL Clem William 4-8-1971
South 5 131n HILL Dorothy Luke 28-6-1903
South 11 425n HILL Edna Louise Merle 4-4-1970
South 9 386n HILL Elizabeth Ann 27-7-1939
North 16 43n HILL Esther Sarah 18-7-1940
South 11 425s HILL James Samuel 24-1-1967
South 11 427n HILL Ruby Maud 10-3-1980
South 5 131s HILL Samuel 27-2-1902
North 23 301n HILL Samuel 12-10-1937
South 9 386s HILL William 17-11-1938
North 22 157s HILLAM Priestly 2-6-1906
North 16 329as HILLMAN Annie Esther 9-9-1899
South 8 22n HILLMAN John Nicholas 24-2-1957
South 8 222s HILLMAN John R 14-2-1922
North 25 335s HILLMAN Maria Janet 6-9-1955
North 25 335s HILLMAN Millicent E 18-8-1970
South 8 221As HILLMAN Walter Leonard 29-5-1950
North 16 39an HILLMAN William 6-10-1921
North 16 40s HILLMAN William Edwin 1-5-1898
South 9 397n HITCH Ada Irene 26-3-1943
North 21 270n HITCH Augusta Harriet Clara 20-7-1924
North 20 267n HITCH Baby 28-2-1910
South 10 408s HITCH Florence Rose 23-8-1964
South 10 408s HITCH Robert 10-6-1947
South 8 216s HOBBY Archibald John 1-2-1922
South 7 128n HODGSON Ada Emma 9-10-1897
North 19 112s HOLDER Alfred 7-8-1893
North 19 110n HOLDER Herbert Walter 28-6-1894
North 19 112s HOLDER J Sophia 98-1893
North 19 111n HOLLIS Charles James 27-10-1892
North 19 108n HOLTHOUSE Annie Isabel 26-11-1885
South 7 174n HOLTHOUSE Edith 3-5-1882
North 22 289n HOSKINS Ernestine Louisa 9-5-1939
North 22 289s HOSKINS James 29-7-1926
South 3 86n HOSKINS Mary 10-6-1897
South 7 172As HOUGH Graham Lincoln 9-3-1998
North 28 479s HOWARD Eileen Mary 26-2-1988
North 24 308n HUGHES Blanche Ethel Watts 15-8-1936
North 26 342n HULL Kathleen Victoria 12-9-1974
North 26 342s HULL Palmer Roy 17-8-1958
North 23 293s HUMPHRIES John 23-12-1929
North 23 293n HUMPHRIES Mary Cecilia 20-8-1934
North 16 44s HUTCHINS Arabella 23-9-1910
North 23 298n HUTCHINS Edward James 23-11-1964
North 16 44s HUTCHINS Eliza Mary 12-8-1886
North 23 298s HUTCHINS George Samuel 14-3-1937
North 23 298n HUTCHINS Olive A 15-5-1968
North 23 298n HUTCHINS Thoral Edward 6-3-1935
North 16 43n HUTCHINS William 25-6-1900
North 17 228n IRONS Mary 7-5-1899
North 15 13s IRVINE Charles 9-3-1881
North 28 468n IRWIN Neville Esbit 26-12-1978
South 7 181s JERICHO Betty Elenore 26-5-1918
South 12 446s JOHNCOCK Amelia Victoria 3-5-1999
South 12 446s JOHNCOCK Clifford Cecil 26-12-1980
North 16 44n JOHNSON Lily 29-6-1886
North   141n JOHNSON Walter 10-10-1905
South 4 100s JONES Addis Harsnett 23-1-1892
South 9 395n JONES Albert Henry 18-8-1953
North 21 137n JONES Brian Roy 11-5-1951
North 28 465n JONES Edith Irene 23-11-1976
North 27 368n JONES Eva 1-2-1985
North 23 195n JONES Lawrence Reginald 4-2-1928
South 9 395n JONES Mary Ann 27-10-1942
North 27 368s JONES Philip 7-3-1963
North 28 465s JONES Roy Henry 24-4-1976
South 4 100n JONES Thomas Pary 8-11-1890
North 26 333n JOSE Annie Jane 23-2-1961
North 25 333s JOSE William Clarence 25-5-1955
North 15 1 KAIRL Burty 5-4-1880
South 11 431n KAIRL Eli Lesley 2-6-1985
South 11 431s KAIRL Frances Emily 18-7-1988
North 23 297s KAIRL Lucy Boyd 8-6-1936
North 23 297s KAIRL Norton 22-1-1933
North 22 159n KAPPLER Carl Gottlieb 28-10-1909
North 22 158s KAPPLER Charles Albert 10-4-1910
South 4 172s KAPPLER Edmund Heinrich Hugo 2-2-1889
North 22 159s KAPPLER Eveleen Louisa 1-9-1906
North 16 33n KELLY Richard 17-5-1881
North 28 478n KENEALLY Jack Francis  
North 24 205s KEYNES Kadmiel  
South   unknown KING Henry 4-5-1885
North 23 299n KING Ronald Lindsay 23-11-1935
South 8 219n KLAFFERS Hurtle Clarence 12-1-1908
North 16 38n KROEMER Albert George 17-7-1891
North 25 331s KROEMER Albert Henry Percival 11-8-1954
South 8 213s KROEMER Frank Ronald 3-7-1920
North 24 307n KROEMER Harriett Ann 13-7-1936
North 25 331n KROEMER Lily Jane 10-5-1965
North 16 29s KRUEGER Emily Harriett July 1880
North 16 30n KRUEGER Frederick Charles 24-5-1885
North 16 29n KRUEGER John 22-7-1880
North 18 23s KRUSE Emily 29-3-1897
North 23 195s KRUSE Florence Emily 2-5-1926
North 18 73s KRUSE Frederick 24-8-1933
North 17 62n KUBANK Friedrich Wilhelm 29-9-1883
North 15 3n KUBANK Henry Duncan 4-3-1878
North 17 62s KUBANK Maria Hermine 15-3-1883
North 19 110s KUHN Frederick 22-8-1890
North 20 118n KUHN William 22-11-1917
South 8 216n LANGSFORD Llloyd John 4-2-1921
South 6 168s LATTORFF George Emmanuel 8-7-1909
South 9 385s LATTORFF Henry Augustus 10-1-1942
South 6 168n LATTORFF Louisa Dorcas 20-2-1916
South 5 132s LAUTERBACK Douglas William 20-12-1900
North 17 59n LAWSON Amelia 20-7-1884
South 7 182s LAWSON Bartle 20-1-1916
South 7 182n LAWSON Isabella Rebecca 8-8-1939
North 16 45s LEAVER Leonard June 1886
South 6 163s LEDGARD Charles Edwin 16-5-1904
North 18 243s LEDGARD Mary Jane 10-8-1906
South 8 215n LEDGARD Robert 23-11-1920
North 28 467n LEE Annie Winifred Mary 12-2-1982
North 28 467s LEE Lewis 30-5-1980
North 25 318s LEHMANN Frederick John 19-11-1977
South 5 135s LEHMANN Friedrich Ferdinand 15-1-1902
North 25 318n LEHMANN Iris D 17-8-1970
South 4 94s LEHMANN Johanna Dorothea 1-8-1908
North 16 34n LEWIS John Mitton 24-6-1881
North 23 296n LINDNER Johanne Ernestine 26-11-1934
South 7 175n LINKLATER James Munro 19-2-1886
North 22 155s LITCHFIELD Burnett John 23-11-1930
North 22 155s LITCHFIELD John Munro 3-10-1910
North 22 156n LITCHFIELD Mary William 6-8-1927
North 18 245n LORIMORE Florence 19-5-1990
North 18 245s LORIMORE Nelly 26-4-1890
North 21 46n LOVERING Hannah 13-11-1941
North 21 146s LOVERING Samuel 12-9-1918
North 16 40n LOVERING Samuel Henry 29-6-1884
North 27 375n MacDONALD Daisy Pearl 2-6-1975
North 27 375s MacDONALD William John 25-2-1966
North 27 369s MacFARLANE Eric James 5-7-1963
South 4 99s MANKEY Lydia 27-6-1895
North 15 6n MARCH Alfred William 1-10-1877
North 17 60n MARCHANT Frank 16-3-1882
South 2 83n MARDON George Moody 5-2-1892
North 26 347s MARSHALL Ina Patricia 28-11-1957
North 19 250s MASTERMAN Arnold Arch Cliff 30-11-1909
North 19 250s MASTERMAN Charles Edmud 21-6-1903
North 19 249n MASTERMAN Edmund Charles 27-6-1903
North 19 107s MASTERMAN Emily Apr 1889
North 19 251s MASTERMAN Fred Bains 9-9-1914
North 19 108s MASTERMAN Henry W 24-1-1896
North 19 111s MASTERMAN not named 1891
North 24 311n MASTERMAN William henry 13-9-1931
North 25 317s McCALLUM Myra Irene 10-2-1950
North 17 55s McCOLL Catherine 3-11-1893
North 17 53 McCOLL Hannah 29-8-1898
North 17 54n McCOLL Hugh 3-8-1882
North 17 55n McCOLL Sarah Bell 29-3-1898
North 20 266n McDONALD Archibald 5-11-1910
North 25 326s McGHEE Mervyn Charles Daniel 16-4-1894
North 25 326n McGHEE Olga 13-1-1952
North 23 300s McKENZIE Duncan 8-7-1937
North 20 269s McLEAN Margaret 13-6-1903
North 17 57n McLEOD Rupert 22-12-1896
North 20 125n McMARTIN Charlotte Adelaide 21-2-1944
North 21 144s McMARTIN Charlotte Ann 11-2-1919
North 20 1215s McMARTIN Peter 6-8-1890
North 17 63s McPHAIL Colin Hugh 23-10-1883
North 15 13n MERRITT Elisabeth 12-5-1878
North 17 63n MERRITT William 15-8-1883
North 21 271n METCALF Eliza 3-8-1931
North 22 287s METCALF William henry 29-3-1928
North 23 194s MINTON-CONNELL Dorothea Beatrice 1-3-1926
North 20 120n MITCHELL Norman 6-2-1922
North 23 294n MOFFATT James 19-10-1934
North 16 50s MOLLER Lily Rose Mary 23-11-1883
North 17 226n MOORE stillborn son 7-3-1887
North 25 327n MORGAN Catherine A 10-3-1956
North 25 327s MORGAN Henry Albert Thomas 14-8-1952
North 18 68n MOYLE Harriett Winn 29-2-1884
North 15 5s MULLOY nee WHYTE Mary 10-9-1877
North 21 271s NATTRASS Nester 3-12-1923
North 20 123n NESS Gordon Anzac 12-11-1916
North 17 228s NICHOLS Frederick William 8-8-1898
North 19 102n NOLL Anna Dorothea 20-7-1919
North 29 500n NOLL Annette 23-4-1997
North 19 102s NOLL August Friedrich 6-6-1888
North 29 499s NOLL Donald Bruce 20-11-1997
North 27 363s NOLL Edward Gustav 27-1-1974
North 25 320n NOLL Florence Emeline 19-10-1950
North 26 354n NOLL Harold Henry 3-4-1973
North 27 363n NOLL Helina Alwina 10-10-1986
North 27 364s NOLL Herbert Louis 7-3-1969
North 25 320n NOLL Herman Albert 9-10-1961
North 28 462n NOLL Ivy 10-3-1989
North 28 462s NOLL John Herbert 2-5-1976
North 31 138s NOLL Matthew Grant  
North     NOLL Paul Arthur  
North     NOLL Rita Marie  
North     NOLL Sophie Emilie  
North 21 204s NOLL still born 15-10-1928
North     NOLL Walter Ralph  
North     NOLL Wanda Ella  
North 31 138n NOLL William Harold 14-7-1905
North 23 194n O'LAUGHLIN Olive Dresilda 22-11-1926
North 16   OSBORN Ernest Walter 9-8-1880
North 15 4n OSBORN Samuel 17-9-1877
North 16   OSSIG Carl Gottfried 3-12-1881
North 16 48n PATTERSON Janet 17-11-1884
North 20 122n PAVY Winifred 21-1-1894
Obituary     PAYNE Ernest Edgar Leonard D17-06-1908
South 4 98N PEARCE James 6-10-1898
South 13 515s PEARCE Louis William 12-11-1996
North 15   PEDLER Elizabeth Jane 22-4-1878
North 28 466s PENGILLY Clifford Harden 11-10-1980
North 28 466n PENGILLY Jessie May 1-10-1977
North 16   PENTLAND Rose 27-8-1884
North 17 64n PHILLIPS Alma 29-10-1883
North 19   PHILLIS Alfred  
North 19   PHILLIS Alfred John 28-10-1926
North 19   PHILLIS Mary Ann 8-3-1891
North 19   PHILLIS Peter Robert 28-3-1889
North 15   PHIPSON J Bond 3-6-1879
North 24 204s PICKERING William Murray 3-8-1928
North 24 303s PITT Arthur Henry 21-12-1937
North 24 303n PITT Ethel Annie 22-5-1947
North 26 337s PLACE Harry Malcolm 5-7-1961
North 22 288n POTTER Baby 25-10-1926
North 19 109s POTTER Edward Peter 28-1-1890
North 22 288n POTTER Ruby 1935
North 21 143n PRESTWOOD Albert Henry 15-1-1991
North 21 142n PRESTWOOD Jodie-Anne 7-12-1973
North 18 239s RADFORD Charles 12-6-1903
North 24 204n RAE John Clayton, Rev 20-11-1929
North 27 373s RANDS Eric N 27-6-1966
North 27 373n RANDS Myrtle Eileen 11-12-1982
North 15 52s REES George V 1-9-1881
South 9 389n RESCHKE Anna Johanna Wilhelm 3-4-1940
South 11 423n RESCHKE Blanche 14-9-1990
South 11 422n RESCHKE Charles R 6-4-1967
South 9 399n RESCHKE Frederick William 4-11-1943
South 9 389s RESCHKE Friedrich Wilhelm 4-4-1940
South 11 422s RESCHKE Henry A 28-4-1966
South 11 423s RESCHKE Hermann 27-10-1965
South 11 424n RESCHKE Rudolph William 5-8-1987
North 25 323n ROBERTS Martha Elizabeth 7-8-1952
North 18 72n ROBERTSON William 20-9-1914
North 20 266s ROBINS Baby 8-4-1910
North 19 104s ROSS George June 1891
North 19 104n ROSS Jane 18-6-1888
North 19 108n RUSSELL Arthur Charles 16-11-1889
South 12 451s RUSSELL Harry Joe 5-10-1993
South 12 451s RUSSELL Ruth Agnes 8-7-1982
North 16 47n RYE Arthur Joseph 13-9-1885
North 15 19n RYE Henry Ernest 1-4-1899
North 15 20n RYE Robert James 4-3-1898
South 4 93s SAUNDERS Alice Louisa 11-12-1895
South 3 91s SAUNDERS Esther 26-2-1899
South 3 92s SAUNDERS Florence Emma 27-10-1894
South 3 91n SAUNDERS Robert 22-10-1888
South 19 101s SCHEIBNER Gotthilf Mar 1891
South 4 126n SCHEIBNER Gotthilf Wilhelm 16-2-1881
South 6 169s SCHEIBNER Heinrich Friedrich 24-9-1902
South 4 126a SCHEIBNER Johanne Eleonore 9-6-1901
South 4 126s SCHEIBNER Maria Bertha 29-5-1885
South 6 169n SCHEIBNER Martha Elizabeth 26-12-1905
South 5 127s SCHEIBNER Martha Wilhelmine 27-11-1905
South 9 399sd SCHULTZ Baby 2-4-1945
South 4 96s SCHULTZ Gottfried 30-12-1909
North 19 250n SCHULTZ Maria Elizabeth 7-8-1910
South 4 96s SCHULTZ   29-7-1882
South 9 387s SCHULZ Ernest Heinrich 6-5-1939
South 4 99n SCHULZ Frank Ernest 12-7-1904
South 7 178n SCHULZ Friedrich 22-8-1924
South 11 429n SCHULZ Ivor George 25-11-1981
South 7 178s SCHULZ Johanna Henrietta 30-4-1914
South 9 387n SCHULZ Mary Ann Adolphina 5-2-1942
South   nr 171 SCHULZ Victor Norman 7-11-1902
South 7 185s SCHUPPAN Anna 26-9-1915
South 7 185a SCHUPPAN Johann 21-8-1930
South 9 396s SCHUPPAN Johann Hermann 9-1-1960
South 10 409n SCHUPPAN Johann Wilhelm 10-9-1947
South 10 409s SCHUPPAN Louisa Maria 28-11-1950
South 9 396n SCHUPPAN Martha Ottilie 9-11-1942
North 24 304s SCOTT Andrew James 6-10-1937
North 16 34s SCOTT Charles 8-11-1892
North 24 310n SCOTT Jessie 14-11-1931
North 17 38s SCOTT John 28-10-1896
North 15 15n SEARL John Walter 15-10-1878
North 26 353n SEARLE Ann 27-11-1980
North 22 149n SEARLE Clifford Mark 14-12-1917
North 21 273s SEARLE Edward 16-11-1930
North 26 353s SEARLE Edward Leonard 7-8-1956
North 21 272n SEARLE Elizabeth 25-6-1925
North 27 266n SEARLE Kathleen Ruth 12-11-2002
North 25 319s SEARLE Sarah Ann 17-3-1950
South 9 399As SEARLE Tony Grant 22-7-1986
North 25 319n SEARLE Walter 25-6-1956
North 24 313s SHAMMALL Elizabeth 8-6-1930
North 24 313n SHAMMALL George 3-3-1939
North 27 370s SHAMMALL George 28-8-2965
North 27 3676n SHAMMALL Laurel Mavis 14-3-1986
North 27 367s SHAMMALL Murray Douglas 10-4-1962
North 27 370n SHAMMALL Stella Irene 17-4-1985
South 10 410s SHAMMALL William Henry 27-3-1952
North 23 302n SHORT Grace 1-2-1954
North 21 141 SHORT Susannah 13-7-1905
North     SHORT William Henry 24-12-1943
North 24 199n SIMS Alfred 22-11-1929
South 10 402S SIMS Bain Clyde 30-3-1994
North 20 114 SIMS Fred 4-11-1929
South 10 402n SIMS Herbert Henry 23-6-1944
North 24 199n SIMS Mary Jane 6-11-1951
North 20 114 SIMS Walter Mar 1901
South 7 180n SLEE Alice Mary 29-5-1946
North 24 309s SLEE Edith Elizabeth 22-11-1936
North 25 120s SLEE Ellen Jane 11-8-1951
North 25 130n SLEE Elsie Minnie 18-11-1978
South 6 164s SLEE Emily 11-6-1908
North 21 144n SLEE Francis Henry 12-11-1937
South 6 165s SLEE Frederick Benjamin 20-10-1948
North 26   SLEE Gladys Pearl 11-5-1991
North 21 143s SLEE Jessie Edith May 16-10-1912
South 7 180s SLEE John William 13-6-1944
North 25 329n SLEE Josiah George 16-4-1976
South 6 165s SLEE Keith Benjamin 27-8-2002
North 21 144n SLEE Lawrence 18-11-1914
North 28 463n SLEE Linda Charlotte 13-6-1975
South 9 385s SLEE Louisa Agnes 31-1-1937
North 21 144n SLEE Max 13-7-1926
South 7 180n SLEE Nellie Maude 8-6-1916
North 28 464s SLEE Roy Francis 12-7-1972
North 24 309s SLEE Thomas 18-8-1932
South 7 181s SLEE Trevor 17-11-1951
North 28 463s SLEE Walter Francis 11-7-1978
South 6 165n SLEE William 6-9-1920
North 25   SLEE William Henry 18-6-1976
North 20   SMITH Albert 18-11-1908
North 16   SMITH Edwin Hammon 7-3-1884
North 17 58n SMITH Elizabeth 1-12-1881
North 24 313n SMITH Elizabeth Jane 14-10-1940
North 21 272s SMYTH John 25-2-1924
North 16 41n SMYTH Mary 20-9-1886
North 16 41s SMYTH William 13-7-1888
North 17 227n SMYTH William 15-12-1899
North 26 354s SNOWDEN Basil Gardener 20-12-1955
North 26 352s SPAETH Bernhard Arthur 25-11-1967
North 26 352n SPAETH Mary Louisa 28-3-1996
North 22 153n SPRUHEN Mary 23-8-1913
North 16 35n St Clair Wallis Allen Victor 30-12-1893
North 25 336s STARKEY Bertram Clarence 6-12-1955
South 10 412s STARKEY Frank 112-6-1951
South 10 416n STARKEY Margaret May 14-1-1950
South 3 83s STEINERT Johann Gottlich 24-7-1898
South 7 179s STEPHENS Emily 20-11-1918
South 7 179n STEPHENS George 14-7-1916
South 10 400n STEPHENS George Arthur 16-2-1944
South 7 179s STEPHENS Mary Ann 27-6-1922
South 7 179n STEPHENS Mary Jane 25-11-1940
South 10 419n STEPHENS Olive 23-7-1965
South 10 400s STEPHENS S Albert 26-6-1955
North 17 229n STEVENSON Baby 5-3-1901
North 18 76n STONE William 9-6-1885
South 12 449s STOREY Desrae Joy 19-3-1984
South 12 450n STOREY Norita Dawn 19-11-1990
North 28 479n STRIKE Robert Wall 7-7-1998
North 28 476s STUTLEY Edwin Frank 11-7-1992
North 28 4767n STUTLEY Marjory Jean 6-3-1984
South 5 133n SULLIVAN Clifford Ray 2-11-1902
North 24 305s SUMMERS George 15-3-1936
North 24 305n SUMMERS Johanne Caroline 16-1-1940
North 10 268s SWIGGS Alex Murdock 16-12-1905
North 18 246s SWIGGS Annie Elizabeth 19-4-1990
North 19 249s SWIGGS Walter Gregory 29-4-1903
North 16 46n THOMAS Annie Blanch Overton 6-10-1885
North 16 43s THOMAS James 30-8-1886
North 20 121n THOMAS Vashti Alida 23-2-1898
North 15 26n THOMSON Albert 31-1-1884
North 15 23n TORPHY Richard Mar 1879
North 15 9n TOWNSEND Charlet Maud Jan 1880
North 16 28n TREGOVE John 2-4-1880
North 16 38s TRELOAR Emily Oct 1881
North 16 38s TRELOAR Flora 12-11-1888
North 18 75n TRENAMAN Eva 13-7-1883
South 2 82s TUCKER Barbara 6-11-1887
North 16 47s TURNER George Henry 19-5-1885
North 15 20s TURNER no given name 27-1-1880
North 18 75s TURNER Sarah Jane 2-1-1884
North 21 142s TUTT George William 8-4-1907
North 19 106n UMA Arthur Frank 14-2-1899
North 19 106s UMA June 8-9-1925
North 26 351n UMA Palmer 16-5-1957
North 19 106s UMA Tamaree 13-8-1990
North 19 106n UMA William 9-11-1926
South   unknown Unknown Mary 31-3-1890
South   unknown Unknown Mary 10-1-1887
South   unknown Unknown Polly 8-8-1889
North 15 9s VENNING   1880
South 9 391n VOIGT Alice Mary Maud 19-11-1949
South 9 391s VOIGT Gustav Hermann 6-2-1941
North 27 376s VOIGT Sidney James 12-8-1986
South   unknown WADEN Gertrude Charlotte 9-7-1897
North 24 310s WAGNER Buffy 1-7-1933
North 16 36n WARE Alfred John 1-10-1881
North 16 36s WARE Jane 2-8-1881
North 23 198n WARNICK John Dryson 25-12-1926
North 15 3s WARRDO Mary 20-6-1886
North 18 2238s WARRIOR Maria 11-1-1901
North 15 24n WATKINS Joseph 6-10-1880
North 16 27n WATT Hugh McColl 3-1-1887
North 21 136s WATT John 18-4-1920
North 16 27s WATT John Ormiston 27-3-1880
North 21 136n WATT Sarah 29-9-1905
North 20 116s WELLS Ethel Jane 15-11-1902
North 15 21n WESTON no given names 30-12-1880
North 16 51s WESTON Violet 7-3-1882
South 4 97n WHEADON Albion Robert 13-10-1898
South 4 97s WHEADON Charles 27-7-1912
North 25 328s WHITE Charles 29-6-1952
North 25 328n WHITE Ellen 17-11-1956
North 20 124n WILKSCH Johann Christian 13-6-1896
North 20 116s WILLIAMS Ann 19-2-1919
North 20 116n WILLSHIRE baby twin (child of Robert Charles) 18-1-1894
North 20 116n WILLSHIRE baby twin (child of Robert Charles) 18-1-1894
North 15 14n WOODROFFE twins stillborn 4-2-1881
South 2 82s WOODROFFE William 6-3-1888
South 10 417s WOOLFORD Baby 28-2-1978
North 27 374s WOOLFORD Fred 8-9-1907
North 24 206n WOOLFORD Margaret 30-9-1947
North 27 374n WOOLFORD Ruby Rebecca 29-1-1991
North 27 382s WOOLFORD Susan 10-4-1971
North 24 206s WOOLFORD William 6-7-1927
South   unknown WORINER Thomas 21-3-1887
South 3 92n WORTHEY Mary Louisa 26-3-1888
North 24 202s WRIGHT  L C (baby) 9-2-1929
South 2 80n WYLIE Walter Fitzallin 112-5-1885
North 15 24s YATES Ellen 3-3-1889
North 22 148 YATES Ellen 12-2-1918
North 21 147s YATES Howard Harriett Apr 1922
North 18 72s YEOMAN William 13-11-1883
South 6 162s ZIMMERMANN Alwine Pauline Feb 1915
North 16 42n ZIMMERMANN Anna Elizabeth 7-9-1889
South 10 404s ZIMMERMANN Edith 7-2-1957
North 21 270s ZIMMERMANN F E 9-10-1922
South 10 404n ZIMMERMANN Frank Richard 25-1-1945
North 23 300n ZIMMERMANN Gustav Bernhardt 25-4-1944
South 9 392n ZIMMERMANN Johan Friedrich 4-5-1941
South 6 162n ZIMMERMANN Johannes 7-4-1903
South 9 392s ZIMMERMANN Matilda Elizabeth 26-11-1958
South 7 184n ZIMMERMANN Ronald 15-9-1915
North 17 56n ZIMMERMANN Walter Paul 27-8-1880
South   unknown ZOBEL Bertha 29-3-11883
North 18 244s ZOBEL Emma 9-6-1890
North 22 156s ZOBEL Traugott Ernst Heinrich 23-7-1907
North 18 244s ZOBEL Victor William 2-6-1890

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Veronica Jones ©2015